Rugby on the Box
Moderator: moderators
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Sep 30 – Mon Oct 3
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 3
Fri Sep 30 5:30pm Bulls v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Sep 30 7:35pm Cardiff v Lions Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Fri Sep 30 7:35pm Ulster v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 NI / RTE2
Sat Oct 1 1pm Stormers v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 1 3:05pm Ospreys v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 1 5:05pm Munster v Zebre Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 1 5:15pm Benetton v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Oct 1 7:35pm Dragons v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C / TG4
Premiership Round 4
Fri Sep 30 7:45pm Newcastle v Bristol BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sat Oct 1 3pm London Irish v Bath PRTV
Sat Oct 1 3pm Sale v Exeter PRTV
Sat Oct 1 3pm Saracens v Tigers BT Sport 2 / Supersport
Sun Oct 2 3pm Harlequins v Saints BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sun Oct 2 11:55pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 7pm ITV4
Top 14 Round 5
Sat Oct 1 2pm Bordeaux v Stade Francais Freesports
Sat Oct 1 8:05pm La Rochelle v Racing 92 Freesports
International Rugby
Fri Sep 30 12:45pm Griquas v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Supersport
National Provincial Championship Round 9
Fri Sep 30 8:05am Hawke's Bay v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 1 8:05am Otago v Canterbury Sky Sports Arena / Supersport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 8
Fri Sep 30 7:45pm Boroughmuir Bears v Stirling County Freesports
Sat Oct 1 1pm Heriot’s v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player
Sat Oct 1 5pm Watsonians v Southern Knights BBC i Player
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 3
Fri Sep 30 5:30pm Bulls v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Sep 30 7:35pm Cardiff v Lions Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Fri Sep 30 7:35pm Ulster v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 NI / RTE2
Sat Oct 1 1pm Stormers v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 1 3:05pm Ospreys v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 1 5:05pm Munster v Zebre Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 1 5:15pm Benetton v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Oct 1 7:35pm Dragons v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C / TG4
Premiership Round 4
Fri Sep 30 7:45pm Newcastle v Bristol BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sat Oct 1 3pm London Irish v Bath PRTV
Sat Oct 1 3pm Sale v Exeter PRTV
Sat Oct 1 3pm Saracens v Tigers BT Sport 2 / Supersport
Sun Oct 2 3pm Harlequins v Saints BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sun Oct 2 11:55pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 7pm ITV4
Top 14 Round 5
Sat Oct 1 2pm Bordeaux v Stade Francais Freesports
Sat Oct 1 8:05pm La Rochelle v Racing 92 Freesports
International Rugby
Fri Sep 30 12:45pm Griquas v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Supersport
National Provincial Championship Round 9
Fri Sep 30 8:05am Hawke's Bay v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event & Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 1 8:05am Otago v Canterbury Sky Sports Arena / Supersport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 8
Fri Sep 30 7:45pm Boroughmuir Bears v Stirling County Freesports
Sat Oct 1 1pm Heriot’s v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player
Sat Oct 1 5pm Watsonians v Southern Knights BBC i Player
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
Re: Rugby on the Box
Wed Oct 5 – Sun Oct 9
United Rugby Championship Round 4
Fri Oct 7 7:35pm Connacht v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Oct 7 7:35pm Edinburgh v Lions Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 3pm Zebre v Stormers Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 8 5:05pm Leinster v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 8 5:15pm Scarlets v Cardiff Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 7:35pm Glasgow v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 7:35pm Ulster v Ospreys Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 NI / S4C / TG4
Sun Oct 9 2:45pm Benetton v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC1 Wales
Premiership Round 5
Fri Oct 7 7:45pm Bristol v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 3pm Bath v Gloucester BT Sport 2 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 3pm Tigers v Sale PRTV
Sun Oct 9 3pm Newcastle v Saracens PRTV
Sun Oct 9 3pm Wasps v Saints BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / ITV1 11:50pm
Top 14 Round 6
Sat Oct 8 2pm Castres v Montpellier Premier Sports 2
International Rugby
Wed Oct 5 4pm Pumas v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 2pm Cheetahs v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Super Sport
RWC 2021 Pool Stage
Sat Oct 8 2:15am Pool C South Africa Women v France Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 4:45am Pool C Fiji Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 7:15am Pool A Australia Women v New Zealand Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 0:45am Pool B USA Women v Italy Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 3:15am Pool B Japan Women v Canada Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 5:45am Pool A Wales Women v Scotland Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
National Provincial Championship Quarter Finals
Fri Oct 7 7:05am North Harbour v Auckland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 2:05am Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 4:35am Canterbury vs Northland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 2:05am Waikato vs Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 9
Fri Oct 7 7:45pm Ayrshire Bulls v Stirling County Freesports
Sat Oct 8 1pm Boroughmuir Bears v Watsonians BBC i Player
Sat Oct 8 5pm Heriot’s v Southern Knights BBC i Player
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
United Rugby Championship Round 4
Fri Oct 7 7:35pm Connacht v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Oct 7 7:35pm Edinburgh v Lions Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 3pm Zebre v Stormers Freesports / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 8 5:05pm Leinster v Sharks Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 8 5:15pm Scarlets v Cardiff Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 7:35pm Glasgow v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 8 7:35pm Ulster v Ospreys Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 NI / S4C / TG4
Sun Oct 9 2:45pm Benetton v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC1 Wales
Premiership Round 5
Fri Oct 7 7:45pm Bristol v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 3pm Bath v Gloucester BT Sport 2 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 3pm Tigers v Sale PRTV
Sun Oct 9 3pm Newcastle v Saracens PRTV
Sun Oct 9 3pm Wasps v Saints BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / ITV1 11:50pm
Top 14 Round 6
Sat Oct 8 2pm Castres v Montpellier Premier Sports 2
International Rugby
Wed Oct 5 4pm Pumas v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 2pm Cheetahs v Emerging Ireland Irish Rugby dot ie / Super Sport
RWC 2021 Pool Stage
Sat Oct 8 2:15am Pool C South Africa Women v France Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 4:45am Pool C Fiji Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 7:15am Pool A Australia Women v New Zealand Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 0:45am Pool B USA Women v Italy Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 3:15am Pool B Japan Women v Canada Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 5:45am Pool A Wales Women v Scotland Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
National Provincial Championship Quarter Finals
Fri Oct 7 7:05am North Harbour v Auckland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 2:05am Wellington v Hawke’s Bay Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 8 4:35am Canterbury vs Northland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sun Oct 9 2:05am Waikato vs Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 9
Fri Oct 7 7:45pm Ayrshire Bulls v Stirling County Freesports
Sat Oct 8 1pm Boroughmuir Bears v Watsonians BBC i Player
Sat Oct 8 5pm Heriot’s v Southern Knights BBC i Player
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
- Oldschoolsocks
- Shane Horgan
- Posts: 4935
- Joined: January 4th, 2015, 10:36 am
- Location: Stepping out of the Supernova
Re: Rugby on the Box
thanks as always Neill
-
- Rob Kearney
- Posts: 8119
- Joined: April 10th, 2011, 10:23 am
Re: Rugby on the Box
Super research. Many thanks @ neil_m
- riocard911
- Shane Jennings
- Posts: 5997
- Joined: July 27th, 2015, 10:42 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
Grma, Neill!!! R
Re: Rugby on the Box
Cian Tracey
@CianTracey1
RTÉ will broadcast one Heineken Champions Cup match per round in the upcoming season, including the final.
New deal will run until the end of the 2023/24 season.
@CianTracey1
RTÉ will broadcast one Heineken Champions Cup match per round in the upcoming season, including the final.
New deal will run until the end of the 2023/24 season.
You know I'm going to lose,
And gambling's for fools,
But that's the way I like it baby, I don't want to live FOREVER!
And gambling's for fools,
But that's the way I like it baby, I don't want to live FOREVER!
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Oct 14 – Sun Oct 16
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 5
Fri Oct 14 7:35pm Connacht v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Fri Oct 14 7:35pm Ospreys v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sat Oct 15 1pm Lions v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 3:05pm Sharks v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 5:15pm Edinburgh v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 5:15pm Cardiff v Dragons Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 7:35pm Munster v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 15 7:35pm Scarlets v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Premiership Round 6
Fri Oct 14 7:45pm Sale v London Irish BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 15 3pm Gloucester v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sat Oct 15 3pm Saints v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Oct 15 3pm Saracens v Bath PRTV
Sun Oct 16 3pm Harlequins v Tigers BT Sport 1
Sun Oct 16 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:50pm ITV1
RWC 2021 Pool Stage
Sat Oct 15 Pool A 3am Scotland Women v Australia Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 Pool B 5:30am USA Women v Japan Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 Pool C 8am France Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool B 0:45am Pool B Italy Women v Canada Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool A 3:15am Pool A Wales Women v New Zealand Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool C 5:45am Pool C Fiji Women v South Africa Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
National Provincial Championship Semi Finals
Fri Oct 14 7:05am Wellington v Auckland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 7:05am Canterbury v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 10
Fri Oct 14 7:45pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Freesports
Sat Oct 15 1pm Southern Knights v Stirling County BBC i Player
Sat Oct 15 5pm Borougmuir Bears v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player
Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 4
Sat Oct 15 11:30am RC Batumi v Romania Wolves Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 15 4:30pm Lusitanos v Castilla Y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 15 7pm Brussels Devils v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 16 Noon Tel-Aviv Heat v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 5
Fri Oct 14 7:35pm Connacht v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Fri Oct 14 7:35pm Ospreys v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sat Oct 15 1pm Lions v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 3:05pm Sharks v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 5:15pm Edinburgh v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 5:15pm Cardiff v Dragons Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 15 7:35pm Munster v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 15 7:35pm Scarlets v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Premiership Round 6
Fri Oct 14 7:45pm Sale v London Irish BT Sport 1
Sat Oct 15 3pm Gloucester v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sat Oct 15 3pm Saints v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Oct 15 3pm Saracens v Bath PRTV
Sun Oct 16 3pm Harlequins v Tigers BT Sport 1
Sun Oct 16 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:50pm ITV1
RWC 2021 Pool Stage
Sat Oct 15 Pool A 3am Scotland Women v Australia Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 Pool B 5:30am USA Women v Japan Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 Pool C 8am France Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool B 0:45am Pool B Italy Women v Canada Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool A 3:15am Pool A Wales Women v New Zealand Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 16 Pool C 5:45am Pool C Fiji Women v South Africa Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
National Provincial Championship Semi Finals
Fri Oct 14 7:05am Wellington v Auckland Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Sat Oct 15 7:05am Canterbury v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Round 10
Fri Oct 14 7:45pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Freesports
Sat Oct 15 1pm Southern Knights v Stirling County BBC i Player
Sat Oct 15 5pm Borougmuir Bears v Ayrshire Bulls BBC i Player
Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 4
Sat Oct 15 11:30am RC Batumi v Romania Wolves Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 15 4:30pm Lusitanos v Castilla Y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 15 7pm Brussels Devils v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 16 Noon Tel-Aviv Heat v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
Re: Rugby on the Box
Great work, Neill! Used weekly.
Calendar of Leinster/Ireland fixtures: https://calendar.google.com/calendar?ci ... Z2xlLmNvbQ
- riocard911
- Shane Jennings
- Posts: 5997
- Joined: July 27th, 2015, 10:42 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Oct 21 – Mon Oct 24
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 6
Fri Oct 21 5:30pm Benetton v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Oct 21 7:35pm Connacht v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Sat Oct 22 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 22 5:15pm Leinster v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 22 7:35pm Cardiff v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sun Oct 23 3pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Premiership Round 7
Fri Oct 21 7:45pm London Irish v Gloucester BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sat Oct 22 3pm Bath v Saints PRTV
Sat Oct 22 3pm Exeter v Saracens BT Sport 2 / Supersport
Sun Oct 23 3pm Sale v Harlequins BT Sport 1 / Supersport / ITV1
Sun Oct 23 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 7pm ITV4
Top 14 Round 8
Sat Oct 22 8:05pm Clermont v Bordeaux Freesports
Sun Oct 23 8:05pm Toulouse v La Rochelle Freesports
RWC 2021 Pool Stage
Sat Oct 22 2:15am Pool A Australia Women v Wales Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sat Oct 22 4:45am Pool A New Zealand Women v Scotland Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sat Oct 22 7:15am Pool C France Women v Fiji Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 0:45am Pool B Japan Women v Italy Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 3:15am Pool B Canada Women v USA Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 5:45am Pool C England Women v South Africa Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player
National Provincial Championship Final
Sat Oct 22 7:05am Canterbury v Wellington Sky Sports Arena / Supersport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Semi Finals
Fri Oct 21 7:45pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Freesports
Sat Oct 22 5pm Ayrshire Bulls v Boroughmuir Bears BBC Scotland / iPlayer
Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 5
Sat Oct 22 Noon Delta v Castilla Y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 22 2:30pm Brussels Devils v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 22 6pm Tel-Aviv Heat v RC Batumi Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 23 4pm Romania Wolves v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 6
Fri Oct 21 5:30pm Benetton v Bulls Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Oct 21 7:35pm Connacht v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Sat Oct 22 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 22 5:15pm Leinster v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 22 7:35pm Cardiff v Stormers Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sun Oct 23 3pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Premiership Round 7
Fri Oct 21 7:45pm London Irish v Gloucester BT Sport 1 / Supersport
Sat Oct 22 3pm Bath v Saints PRTV
Sat Oct 22 3pm Exeter v Saracens BT Sport 2 / Supersport
Sun Oct 23 3pm Sale v Harlequins BT Sport 1 / Supersport / ITV1
Sun Oct 23 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 7pm ITV4
Top 14 Round 8
Sat Oct 22 8:05pm Clermont v Bordeaux Freesports
Sun Oct 23 8:05pm Toulouse v La Rochelle Freesports
RWC 2021 Pool Stage
Sat Oct 22 2:15am Pool A Australia Women v Wales Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sat Oct 22 4:45am Pool A New Zealand Women v Scotland Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sat Oct 22 7:15am Pool C France Women v Fiji Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 0:45am Pool B Japan Women v Italy Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 3:15am Pool B Canada Women v USA Women ITV4 / Supersport / RTE Player
Sun Oct 23 5:45am Pool C England Women v South Africa Women ITV1 / Supersport / RTE Player
National Provincial Championship Final
Sat Oct 22 7:05am Canterbury v Wellington Sky Sports Arena / Supersport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Semi Finals
Fri Oct 21 7:45pm Watsonians v Heriot’s Freesports
Sat Oct 22 5pm Ayrshire Bulls v Boroughmuir Bears BBC Scotland / iPlayer
Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 5
Sat Oct 22 Noon Delta v Castilla Y Leon Iberians Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 22 2:30pm Brussels Devils v Lusitanos Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 22 6pm Tel-Aviv Heat v RC Batumi Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 23 4pm Romania Wolves v Black Lion Rugby Europe Website
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Oct 28 – Mon Oct 31
United Rugby Championship Round 7
Fri Oct 28 7:35pm Scarlets v Leinster Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Fri Oct 28 7:35pm Glasgow v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 29 3pm Lions v Stormers Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 29 5:15pm Dragons v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Oct 29 5:15pm Munster v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 29 7:35pm Ospreys v Connacht Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C / RTE2
Sun Oct 30 1pm Bulls v Sharks Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sun Oct 30 3pm Cardiff v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Premiership Round 8
Fri Oct 28 7:45pm Gloucester v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 29 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 2
Sat Oct 29 3pm Saints v Bristol PRTV
Sun Oct 30 3pm Saracens v Sale BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 5:45pm ITV4
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Oct 29 6:50am Japan v New Zealand TBC
Sat Oct 29 5:30pm Scotland v Australia Amazon Prime / Super Sport
RWC 2021 Quarter Finals
Sat Oct 29 4:30am France Women v Italy Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 29 7:30am New Zealand Women v Wales Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 1:30am England Women v Australia Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 3:30am Canada Women v USA Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Final
Sun Oct 30 4:45pm Watsonians v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports
Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 6
Fri Oct 28 8pm Lusitanos v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 29 1pm Black Lion v RC Batumi Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 30 11:30am Castilla Y Leon Iberians v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 30 4pm Tel-Aviv Heat v Romania Wolves Rugby Europe Website
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
United Rugby Championship Round 7
Fri Oct 28 7:35pm Scarlets v Leinster Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Fri Oct 28 7:35pm Glasgow v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Oct 29 3pm Lions v Stormers Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Oct 29 5:15pm Dragons v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Oct 29 5:15pm Munster v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Oct 29 7:35pm Ospreys v Connacht Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C / RTE2
Sun Oct 30 1pm Bulls v Sharks Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sun Oct 30 3pm Cardiff v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Premiership Round 8
Fri Oct 28 7:45pm Gloucester v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Oct 29 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 2
Sat Oct 29 3pm Saints v Bristol PRTV
Sun Oct 30 3pm Saracens v Sale BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Monday 5:45pm ITV4
Autumn Test Matches
Sat Oct 29 6:50am Japan v New Zealand TBC
Sat Oct 29 5:30pm Scotland v Australia Amazon Prime / Super Sport
RWC 2021 Quarter Finals
Sat Oct 29 4:30am France Women v Italy Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Oct 29 7:30am New Zealand Women v Wales Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 1:30am England Women v Australia Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sun Oct 30 3:30am Canada Women v USA Women ITV4 / RTE Player / Super Sport
FOSROC Super6 Championship Final
Sun Oct 30 4:45pm Watsonians v Ayrshire Bulls Freesports
Rugby Europe Super Cup Round 6
Fri Oct 28 8pm Lusitanos v Delta Rugby Europe Website
Sat Oct 29 1pm Black Lion v RC Batumi Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 30 11:30am Castilla Y Leon Iberians v Brussels Devils Rugby Europe Website
Sun Oct 30 4pm Tel-Aviv Heat v Romania Wolves Rugby Europe Website
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
-
- Rob Kearney
- Posts: 8119
- Joined: April 10th, 2011, 10:23 am
Re: Rugby on the Box
Thanks Ian, as always. Where is one likely to pick up broadcast info (even recordings) of November International e.g. Japan v NZ, particularly involving World Cup teams.
Re: Rugby on the Box
It's Neill , Amazon Prime have the UK/Ireland rights to games involving the 6N sides, for games involving non-6N sides, maybe youtube / facebook live streams. Will try my best to find the info for those games, unsure re Japan v NZ currently.Ruckedtobits wrote: ↑October 25th, 2022, 8:32 am Thanks Ian, as always. Where is one likely to pick up broadcast info (even recordings) of November International e.g. Japan v NZ, particularly involving World Cup teams.
Re: Rugby on the Box
Premier Sports bought out by Scandinavian streaming platform and will rebrand from November 1, Premier Sports 1 will become Viaplay Sports 1, Freesports will become Viaplay Xtra etc.
It will continue to be available on existing platforms etc, unsure as yet how the pricing will work if say you currently pay annually for Premier Sports.
https://www.sportspromedia.com/news/via ... UyiWE4G-9I
It will continue to be available on existing platforms etc, unsure as yet how the pricing will work if say you currently pay annually for Premier Sports.
https://www.sportspromedia.com/news/via ... UyiWE4G-9I
Re: Rugby on the Box
Interesting to see what viaplay do with PS and the packages available. I'd love a rugby only (or even URC only) package at a reduced cost as none of their other sports appeal to me.neill_m wrote: ↑October 25th, 2022, 9:59 am Premier Sports bought out by Scandinavian streaming platform and will rebrand from November 1, Premier Sports 1 will become Viaplay Sports 1, Freesports will become Viaplay Xtra etc.
It will continue to be available on existing platforms etc, unsure as yet how the pricing will work if say you currently pay annually for Premier Sports.
https://www.sportspromedia.com/news/via ... UyiWE4G-9I
Hopefully their apps are better too - I've had constant issues with casting Premier Sports so it would be great if the firestick app is available from november.
Re: Rugby on the Box
I pay on an annual basis for Premier Sports and asked about the changeover, got this prompt response.
Hi Neill,
Thanks for contacting us!
From November 1st, 2022 you can find all the same sports rights and much more in the Viaplay app. As a current subscriber to the Premier Player, your subscription will be moved to Viaplay, you will receive further instructions via mail when we launch.
Best regards,
Claus H
Viaplay Group
Hi Neill,
Thanks for contacting us!
From November 1st, 2022 you can find all the same sports rights and much more in the Viaplay app. As a current subscriber to the Premier Player, your subscription will be moved to Viaplay, you will receive further instructions via mail when we launch.
Best regards,
Claus H
Viaplay Group
-
- Rob Kearney
- Posts: 8119
- Joined: April 10th, 2011, 10:23 am
Re: Rugby on the Box
Sincere apologies Neil re naming faux pas. Senior moment!neill_m wrote: ↑October 25th, 2022, 9:12 amIt's Neill , Amazon Prime have the UK/Ireland rights to games involving the 6N sides, for games involving non-6N sides, maybe youtube / facebook live streams. Will try my best to find the info for those games, unsure re Japan v NZ currently.Ruckedtobits wrote: ↑October 25th, 2022, 8:32 am Thanks Ian, as always. Where is one likely to pick up broadcast info (even recordings) of November International e.g. Japan v NZ, particularly involving World Cup teams.
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 4 – Sun Nov 6
November Tour Match
Sat Nov 5 1pm Tigers v Italian Select XV TBC
Autumn Test Matches
Fri Nov 4 7:45pm Ireland A v All Blacks XV Virgin Media Two (ROI) / Virgin Media Ireland Player (NI)
Sat Nov 5 11am Romania v Chile TBC
Sat Nov 5 1pm Scotland v Fiji Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 1pm Italy v Samoa Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 3:15pm Wales v New Zealand Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 5:30pm Ireland v South Africa Amazon Prime / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 5:30pm Spain v Tonga TBC
Sat Nov 5 8pm France v Australia Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sun Nov 6 2pm Georgia v Uruguay Imedi TV
Sun Nov 6 2:15pm England v Argentina Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Premiership Round 9
Fri Nov 4 7:45pm Saints v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 1pm Sale v Gloucester BT Sport 3 / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 3pm Newcastle v Bath PRTV
Sat Nov 5 5pm Bristol v Saracens PRTV
Sun Nov 6 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV4
Top 14 Round 10
Sun Nov 6 2:15pm Pau v Bordeaux Viaplay Sports 2
RWC 2021 Semi Finals
Sat Nov 5 3:30am Canada Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 6:30am France Women v New Zealand Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
RWC 2023 Final Qualifying Tournament Round 1
(Tournament played in United Arab Emirates)
Sun Nov 6 Noon USA v Kenya RWC 2023 Website
Sun Nov 6 2:30pm Portugal v Hong Kong RWC 2023 Website
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
November Tour Match
Sat Nov 5 1pm Tigers v Italian Select XV TBC
Autumn Test Matches
Fri Nov 4 7:45pm Ireland A v All Blacks XV Virgin Media Two (ROI) / Virgin Media Ireland Player (NI)
Sat Nov 5 11am Romania v Chile TBC
Sat Nov 5 1pm Scotland v Fiji Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 1pm Italy v Samoa Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 3:15pm Wales v New Zealand Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 5:30pm Ireland v South Africa Amazon Prime / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 5:30pm Spain v Tonga TBC
Sat Nov 5 8pm France v Australia Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Sun Nov 6 2pm Georgia v Uruguay Imedi TV
Sun Nov 6 2:15pm England v Argentina Amazon Prime / Super Sport
Premiership Round 9
Fri Nov 4 7:45pm Saints v Exeter BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 1pm Sale v Gloucester BT Sport 3 / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 3pm Newcastle v Bath PRTV
Sat Nov 5 5pm Bristol v Saracens PRTV
Sun Nov 6 11:30pm Weekly Highlights ITV4
Top 14 Round 10
Sun Nov 6 2:15pm Pau v Bordeaux Viaplay Sports 2
RWC 2021 Semi Finals
Sat Nov 5 3:30am Canada Women v England Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
Sat Nov 5 6:30am France Women v New Zealand Women ITV1 / RTE Player / Super Sport
RWC 2023 Final Qualifying Tournament Round 1
(Tournament played in United Arab Emirates)
Sun Nov 6 Noon USA v Kenya RWC 2023 Website
Sun Nov 6 2:30pm Portugal v Hong Kong RWC 2023 Website
PRTV - https://video.premiershiprugby.com/pr-tv
Last edited by neill_m on November 4th, 2022, 10:47 am, edited 2 times in total.