Rugby on the Box
Moderator: moderators
Re: Rugby on the Box
Also. Eir sports contract with pro14 is up for negotiation at the end of the season. If things move on and we get the big 4 SA sides by then it could be interesting.
My contract with Eir is up at about the same time.....
My contract with Eir is up at about the same time.....
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 6 – Mon Nov 9
Pro 14
Sun Nov 8 3pm Ospreys v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
Sun Nov 8 5:15pm Scarlets v Zebre Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C
Mon Nov 9 8:15pm Ulster v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 11:35pm
Mon Nov 9 8:15pm Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Highlights on Scrum V at 10pm on Monday on BBC2 Wales.
Rugby Championship
Sat Nov 7 8:45am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Mitre 10 Cup
Fri Nov 6 6:05am Southland v Otago Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Nov 7 1:05am Auckland v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 7 3:35am North Harbour v Counties Manukau Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 7 6:05am Tasman v Canterbury Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 8 1:05am Hawkes Bay v Wellington Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 8 1:05am Waikato v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena
Sun Nov 8 3:35am Manawatu v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Pro 14
Sun Nov 8 3pm Ospreys v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
Sun Nov 8 5:15pm Scarlets v Zebre Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C
Mon Nov 9 8:15pm Ulster v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 11:35pm
Mon Nov 9 8:15pm Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Highlights on Scrum V at 10pm on Monday on BBC2 Wales.
Rugby Championship
Sat Nov 7 8:45am Australia v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Mitre 10 Cup
Fri Nov 6 6:05am Southland v Otago Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Nov 7 1:05am Auckland v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 7 3:35am North Harbour v Counties Manukau Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 7 6:05am Tasman v Canterbury Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 8 1:05am Hawkes Bay v Wellington Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 8 1:05am Waikato v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Arena
Sun Nov 8 3:35am Manawatu v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 13 – Mon Nov 16
Pro 14
Sat Nov 14 7:35pm Connacht v Scarlets Premier Sports 2 / TG4
Sun Nov 15 2:45pm Munster v Ospreys Freesports / Eir Sport 2 / S4C / TG4
Mon Nov 16 6pm Zebre v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9pm
Mon Nov 16 8:15pm Leinster v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 16 8:15pm Cardiff Blues v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Highlights on Scrum V on Monday Night at 10pm.
Autumn Nations Cup
Fri Nov 13 7pm Ireland v Wales Channel 4 / RTE2 / S4C
Sat Nov 14 12:45pm Italy v Scotland Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Nov 14 3pm England v Georgia Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Rugby Championship
Sat Nov 14 6:10am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
International Rugby
Sat Nov 14 1:15pm France Women v England Women BBC2
Super Rugby South Africa
Fri Nov 13 5pm Griquas v Sharks Sky Sports Mix / Arena
Sat Nov 14 2:30pm Lions v Pumas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Nov 14 5pm Stormers v Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena
Mitre 10 Cup
Fri Nov 13 6:05am Counties Manukau v Southland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Nov 14 1:05am Northland v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 14 1:05am Wellington v Manawatu Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 14 3:35am Otago v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sun Nov 15 1:05am Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sun Nov 1:05am Taranaki v Hawkes Bay Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 15 3:35am Canterbury v Auckland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Pro 14
Sat Nov 14 7:35pm Connacht v Scarlets Premier Sports 2 / TG4
Sun Nov 15 2:45pm Munster v Ospreys Freesports / Eir Sport 2 / S4C / TG4
Mon Nov 16 6pm Zebre v Ulster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9pm
Mon Nov 16 8:15pm Leinster v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 16 8:15pm Cardiff Blues v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Highlights on Scrum V on Monday Night at 10pm.
Autumn Nations Cup
Fri Nov 13 7pm Ireland v Wales Channel 4 / RTE2 / S4C
Sat Nov 14 12:45pm Italy v Scotland Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Nov 14 3pm England v Georgia Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Rugby Championship
Sat Nov 14 6:10am New Zealand v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
International Rugby
Sat Nov 14 1:15pm France Women v England Women BBC2
Super Rugby South Africa
Fri Nov 13 5pm Griquas v Sharks Sky Sports Mix / Arena
Sat Nov 14 2:30pm Lions v Pumas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Nov 14 5pm Stormers v Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena
Mitre 10 Cup
Fri Nov 13 6:05am Counties Manukau v Southland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena / Mix
Sat Nov 14 1:05am Northland v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 14 1:05am Wellington v Manawatu Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 14 3:35am Otago v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sun Nov 15 1:05am Bay of Plenty v North Harbour Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sun Nov 1:05am Taranaki v Hawkes Bay Sky Sports Mix
Sun Nov 15 3:35am Canterbury v Auckland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 20 – Mon Nov 23
Pro 14
Sun Nov 22 1:45pm Ospreys v Benetton Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Sun Nov 22 2:30pm Zebre v Connacht Eir Sport 1
Sun Nov 22 5:15pm Leinster v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C / TG4
Sun Nov 22 7:35pm Ulster v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 23 8:15pm Glasgow Warriors v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Premiership
Fri Nov 20 7:45pm Harlequins v Exeter BT Sport 1
Fri Nov 20 8pm Sale v Northampton BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Nov 21 12:30pm Bath v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Nov 21 3pm Leicester v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Nov 21 3pm Worcester v London Irish BT Sport Extra 3
Sun Nov 22 1pm Wasps v Bristol BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Autumn Nations Cup
Sat Nov 21 3pm England v Ireland Channel 4 / RTE2 / Amazon Prime (UK)
Sat Nov 21 5:15pm Wales v Georgia Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Nov 22 3pm Scotland v France Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Rugby Championship
Sat Nov 21 8:45am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
International Rugby
Sat Nov 21 12pm England Women v France Women BBC2
Super Rugby South Africa
Fri Nov 20 5pm Bulls v Pumas Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 21 2:30pm Cheetahs v Griquas Sky Sports Arena
Mitre 10 Cup Semi Finals
Fri Nov 20 6:05am CD Otago v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 1:05am PD Auckland v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 3:35am CD Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 6:05am PD Tasman v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Main Event
Pro 14
Sun Nov 22 1:45pm Ospreys v Benetton Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Sun Nov 22 2:30pm Zebre v Connacht Eir Sport 1
Sun Nov 22 5:15pm Leinster v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C / TG4
Sun Nov 22 7:35pm Ulster v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 23 8:15pm Glasgow Warriors v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Premiership
Fri Nov 20 7:45pm Harlequins v Exeter BT Sport 1
Fri Nov 20 8pm Sale v Northampton BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Nov 21 12:30pm Bath v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Nov 21 3pm Leicester v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 2
Sat Nov 21 3pm Worcester v London Irish BT Sport Extra 3
Sun Nov 22 1pm Wasps v Bristol BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Autumn Nations Cup
Sat Nov 21 3pm England v Ireland Channel 4 / RTE2 / Amazon Prime (UK)
Sat Nov 21 5:15pm Wales v Georgia Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Nov 22 3pm Scotland v France Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Rugby Championship
Sat Nov 21 8:45am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
International Rugby
Sat Nov 21 12pm England Women v France Women BBC2
Super Rugby South Africa
Fri Nov 20 5pm Bulls v Pumas Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 21 2:30pm Cheetahs v Griquas Sky Sports Arena
Mitre 10 Cup Semi Finals
Fri Nov 20 6:05am CD Otago v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 1:05am PD Auckland v Waikato Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 3:35am CD Hawke’s Bay v Taranaki Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 21 6:05am PD Tasman v Bay of Plenty Sky Sports Main Event
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Nov 27 – Mon Nov 30
Pro 14
Sun Nov 29 4pm Benetton v Dragons Freesports / Eir Sports 2
Sun Nov 29 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 30 8:15pm Munster v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 30 8:15pm Edinburgh v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Premiership
Fri Nov 27 7:45pm Newcastle v Sale BT Sport 1
Sat Nov 28 2pm Northampton v Harlequins BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Nov 28 3pm Bristol v Worcester BT Sport Extra 5
Sat Nov 28 3pm Gloucester v Wasps BT Sport Extra 6
Sat Nov 28 5:30pm Exeter v Bath BT Sport Extra 4
Sun Nov 29 4:15pm London Irish v Leicester BT Sport 2
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays
Autumn Nations Cup
Sat Nov 28 4pm Wales v England Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Nov 28 8:10pm France v Italy Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Nov 29 2pm Ireland v Georgia Channel 4 / RTE2
Rugby Championship
Sat Nov 28 8:45am Argentina v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Currie Cup
Fri Nov 27 5pm Sharks v Pumas Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 28 2:30pm Griquas v Golden Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Nov 28 5pm Western Province v Blue Bulls Sky Sports Arena
Mitre 10 Cup Finals
Fri Nov 27 6:05am CD Hawke’s Bay v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 28 6:05am PD Auckland v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event
Pro 14
Sun Nov 29 4pm Benetton v Dragons Freesports / Eir Sports 2
Sun Nov 29 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Glasgow Warriors Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 30 8:15pm Munster v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Mon Nov 30 8:15pm Edinburgh v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Premiership
Fri Nov 27 7:45pm Newcastle v Sale BT Sport 1
Sat Nov 28 2pm Northampton v Harlequins BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Nov 28 3pm Bristol v Worcester BT Sport Extra 5
Sat Nov 28 3pm Gloucester v Wasps BT Sport Extra 6
Sat Nov 28 5:30pm Exeter v Bath BT Sport Extra 4
Sun Nov 29 4:15pm London Irish v Leicester BT Sport 2
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays
Autumn Nations Cup
Sat Nov 28 4pm Wales v England Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Nov 28 8:10pm France v Italy Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Nov 29 2pm Ireland v Georgia Channel 4 / RTE2
Rugby Championship
Sat Nov 28 8:45am Argentina v New Zealand Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Currie Cup
Fri Nov 27 5pm Sharks v Pumas Sky Sports Mix
Sat Nov 28 2:30pm Griquas v Golden Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Nov 28 5pm Western Province v Blue Bulls Sky Sports Arena
Mitre 10 Cup Finals
Fri Nov 27 6:05am CD Hawke’s Bay v Northland Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Sat Nov 28 6:05am PD Auckland v Tasman Sky Sports Main Event
Re: Rugby on the Box
Back in the Good old days a sky sports subscription gave you pretty much every game.
For a while after the splintering of the rights to different broadcasters, rugbypass offered a way of achieving that again
if you used a vpn but that disappeared a year ago when they tightened things up and I've a feeling that they have lost
the champions cup anyway.
I no longer buy a printed paper so tv listings are a pain to find.
I haven't really been watching rugby recently with all this no crowds thing making it all feel less real.
But with the champions cup imminent I'd like to get sorted to watch all those games and possibly the odd english and french league game
as well as the christmas derbies.
how's everyone keeping up with everything now?
Eir sports seems to have most of it cornered but I'm out in the sticks and eir internet isn't available and tbh they are about the last company
I want to have anything to do with.
is there is an alternative out there?
For a while after the splintering of the rights to different broadcasters, rugbypass offered a way of achieving that again
if you used a vpn but that disappeared a year ago when they tightened things up and I've a feeling that they have lost
the champions cup anyway.
I no longer buy a printed paper so tv listings are a pain to find.
I haven't really been watching rugby recently with all this no crowds thing making it all feel less real.
But with the champions cup imminent I'd like to get sorted to watch all those games and possibly the odd english and french league game
as well as the christmas derbies.
how's everyone keeping up with everything now?
Eir sports seems to have most of it cornered but I'm out in the sticks and eir internet isn't available and tbh they are about the last company
I want to have anything to do with.
is there is an alternative out there?
You have been banned for the following reason:
No reason was specified.
Date this ban will be lifted: Never
No reason was specified.
Date this ban will be lifted: Never
- MylesNaGapoleen
- Rhys Ruddock
- Posts: 2147
- Joined: September 18th, 2009, 11:04 am
Re: Rugby on the Box
For live rugby..My rugby pals in Switzerland swear by the mobdro app. Swiss have very liberal rules when it comes to apps like that. In essence, if it is not encrypted by the broadcaster, it is fair game. In the same breath, we can't get stuff like NOWTV (Sky TVs day pass) here so that app makes sense. DAZN.com is available but doesn't have everything and at 10 CHF (9 euros) a pint to watch games in a pub, the mobdro subscription pays for itself.tomthefan wrote: ↑November 28th, 2020, 7:58 pm Back in the Good old days a sky sports subscription gave you pretty much every game.
For a while after the splintering of the rights to different broadcasters, rugbypass offered a way of achieving that again
if you used a vpn but that disappeared a year ago when they tightened things up and I've a feeling that they have lost
the champions cup anyway.
I no longer buy a printed paper so tv listings are a pain to find.
I haven't really been watching rugby recently with all this no crowds thing making it all feel less real.
But with the champions cup imminent I'd like to get sorted to watch all those games and possibly the odd english and french league game
as well as the christmas derbies.
how's everyone keeping up with everything now?
Eir sports seems to have most of it cornered but I'm out in the sticks and eir internet isn't available and tbh they are about the last company
I want to have anything to do with.
is there is an alternative out there?
for catchup. nothing beats rugbylist.ws
Re: Rugby on the Box
Thanks Myles
I've actually tried mobdro it seems to freeze a lot for me.
Can you get all the rugby on now tv, not just the sky sports stuff, the website mentions btsport but they'll hardly give me that in ireland or am I wrong?
I hadn't heard of rugbylist I'll give it a look in.
I've actually tried mobdro it seems to freeze a lot for me.
Can you get all the rugby on now tv, not just the sky sports stuff, the website mentions btsport but they'll hardly give me that in ireland or am I wrong?
I hadn't heard of rugbylist I'll give it a look in.
You have been banned for the following reason:
No reason was specified.
Date this ban will be lifted: Never
No reason was specified.
Date this ban will be lifted: Never
- Dave Cahill
- Devin Toner
- Posts: 25515
- Joined: January 24th, 2006, 3:32 pm
- Location: None of your damn business
- Contact:
Re: Rugby on the Box
For the European Cup rugby you're looking at a NowTV Sports Extra pass, €10 for 24 hours (from when you start watching), gets you the BT Sports channels and Premier Sports 1 and 2. N.B. Premier Sports DOES NOT have the rights to the Pro14 in Ireland.tomthefan wrote: ↑November 29th, 2020, 12:26 pm Thanks Myles
I've actually tried mobdro it seems to freeze a lot for me.
Can you get all the rugby on now tv, not just the sky sports stuff, the website mentions btsport but they'll hardly give me that in ireland or am I wrong?
I hadn't heard of rugbylist I'll give it a look in.
Currently, there is a deal, €17 a month for three months on the Sports Extra pass (just remember to cancel before it auto-renews at the regular price of €34 per month) which will get you through the group stage - then you can cancel it. The only problem is that this offer expires tomorrow - though there will probably be another one, there usually are.
I have Bumbleflex
- Laighin Break
- Mullet
- Posts: 1830
- Joined: May 3rd, 2012, 9:35 am
- Location: Scandinavia
Re: Rugby on the Box
Mobdro can be good but isn't always the most reliable.
For dodgy stream, vipleague is great. I watch all rugby games there, cast from tablet to telly.
The first link is always from rugbypass
For dodgy stream, vipleague is great. I watch all rugby games there, cast from tablet to telly.
The first link is always from rugbypass
Re: Rugby on the Box
Thanks Laighin Break I'll have a look at that, I find the free streaming sites to be frustrating with constant freezing. it might be a lot down to my internet but I'm happy to pay for something that just works (like Rugbypass used to).
Cheers Dave. if I can get btsports on nowtv that might just be what I want (thought eirsports' deal would rule that out).
Cheers Dave. if I can get btsports on nowtv that might just be what I want (thought eirsports' deal would rule that out).
You have been banned for the following reason:
No reason was specified.
Date this ban will be lifted: Never
No reason was specified.
Date this ban will be lifted: Never
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Dec 4 – Sun Dec 6
Pro 14
Fri Dec 4 7:35pm Connacht v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / TG4
Sat Dec 5 7:15pm Glasgow v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Premiership
Fri Dec 4 7:45pm Bristol v Northampton BT Sport 1
Sat Dec 5 3pm Leicester v Exeter BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Dec 5 3pm Wasps v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 5
Sat Dec 5 3pm Worcester v Bath BT Sport Extra 6
Sun Dec 6 2:30pm London Irish v Sale BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Dec 6 4:15pm Gloucester v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Autumn Nations Cup
Sat Dec 5 12pm Georgia v Fiji Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Dec 5 2:15pm Ireland v Scotland Amazon Prime (UK) / RTE2
Sat Dec 5 4:45pm Wales v Italy Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Dec 6 2pm England v France Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Rugby Championship
Sat Dec 5 8:45am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Currie Cup
Fri Dec 4 5pm Pumas v Griquas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 5 2:30pm Blue Bulls v Free State Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 5 5pm Golden Lions v Western Province Sky Sports Arena
International Rugby
Sat Dec 5 6:05am Maori All Blacks v Moana Pasifika Sky Sports Arena
Pro 14
Fri Dec 4 7:35pm Connacht v Benetton Premier Sports 1 / TG4
Sat Dec 5 7:15pm Glasgow v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Premiership
Fri Dec 4 7:45pm Bristol v Northampton BT Sport 1
Sat Dec 5 3pm Leicester v Exeter BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Dec 5 3pm Wasps v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 5
Sat Dec 5 3pm Worcester v Bath BT Sport Extra 6
Sun Dec 6 2:30pm London Irish v Sale BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Dec 6 4:15pm Gloucester v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Autumn Nations Cup
Sat Dec 5 12pm Georgia v Fiji Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sat Dec 5 2:15pm Ireland v Scotland Amazon Prime (UK) / RTE2
Sat Dec 5 4:45pm Wales v Italy Amazon Prime (UK) / S4C / Premier Sports (ROI)
Sun Dec 6 2pm England v France Amazon Prime (UK) / Premier Sports (ROI)
Rugby Championship
Sat Dec 5 8:45am Australia v Argentina Sky Sports Main Event / Arena
Currie Cup
Fri Dec 4 5pm Pumas v Griquas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 5 2:30pm Blue Bulls v Free State Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 5 5pm Golden Lions v Western Province Sky Sports Arena
International Rugby
Sat Dec 5 6:05am Maori All Blacks v Moana Pasifika Sky Sports Arena
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Dec 11 – Sun Dec 13
Heineken Cup
Fri Dec 11 5:30pm PA Saints v Bordeaux BT Sport 2
Fri Dec 11 8pm PB Ulster v Toulouse BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 1pm PB Bristol v Clermont Channel 4 / BT Sport 2 / Virgin Media One
Sat Dec 12 3:15pm PA Toulon v Sale BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 3:15pm PA Bath v Scarlets BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 5:30pm PA Dragons v Wasps BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 5:30pm PA Montpellier v Leinster BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 8pm PA Edinburgh v La Rochelle BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 1pm PB Lyon v Gloucester BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 3:15pm PB R92 v Connacht BT Sport 3
Sun Dec 13 3:15pm PB Exeter v Glasgow BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 5:30pm PB Munster v Harlequins BT Sport 2
Challenge Cup
Fri Dec 11 7:45pm Leicester v Brive EPCR Website
Fri Dec 11 8pm Newcastle v Cardiff Blues S4C / BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 2pm Agen v London Irish EPCR Website
Sat Dec 12 8pm Ospreys v Castres S4C
European Professional Club Rugby | Live Streams (epcrugby.com)
Currie Cup
Fri Dec 11 5pm Western Province v Pumas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 12 2:30pm Free State Cheetahs v Golden Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 12 5pm Sharks v Blue Bulls Sky Sports Arena
Heineken Cup
Fri Dec 11 5:30pm PA Saints v Bordeaux BT Sport 2
Fri Dec 11 8pm PB Ulster v Toulouse BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 1pm PB Bristol v Clermont Channel 4 / BT Sport 2 / Virgin Media One
Sat Dec 12 3:15pm PA Toulon v Sale BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 3:15pm PA Bath v Scarlets BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 5:30pm PA Dragons v Wasps BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 12 5:30pm PA Montpellier v Leinster BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 8pm PA Edinburgh v La Rochelle BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 1pm PB Lyon v Gloucester BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 3:15pm PB R92 v Connacht BT Sport 3
Sun Dec 13 3:15pm PB Exeter v Glasgow BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 13 5:30pm PB Munster v Harlequins BT Sport 2
Challenge Cup
Fri Dec 11 7:45pm Leicester v Brive EPCR Website
Fri Dec 11 8pm Newcastle v Cardiff Blues S4C / BT Sport 3
Sat Dec 12 2pm Agen v London Irish EPCR Website
Sat Dec 12 8pm Ospreys v Castres S4C
European Professional Club Rugby | Live Streams (epcrugby.com)
Currie Cup
Fri Dec 11 5pm Western Province v Pumas Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 12 2:30pm Free State Cheetahs v Golden Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Dec 12 5pm Sharks v Blue Bulls Sky Sports Arena
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Dec 18 – Sun Dec 20
Heineken Cup
Fri Dec 18 8pm PA Wasps v Montpellier BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 1pm PA Leinster v Saints Channel 4 / BT Sport 2 / Virgin Media One
Sat Dec 19 3:15pm PB Gloucester v Ulster BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 5:30pm PB Clermont v Munster BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 8pm PA Sale v Edinburgh BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 8pm PA Bordeaux v Dragons BT Sport 3
Sun Dec 20 3:15pm PB Harlequins v R92 BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 20 5:30pm PB Connacht v Bristol BT Sport 2
Challenge Cup
Fri Dec 18 5:30pm Castres v Newcastle BT Sport 3
Fri Dec 18 8pm Brive v Zebre EPCR Website
Sat Dec 19 8pm Worcester v Ospreys S4C
Sun Dec 20 3pm London Irish v Pau EPCR Website
European Professional Club Rugby | Live Streams (epcrugby.com)
Currie Cup
Fri Dec 18 5pm Pumas v Free State Cheetahs Sky Sports Mix
Heineken Cup
Fri Dec 18 8pm PA Wasps v Montpellier BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 1pm PA Leinster v Saints Channel 4 / BT Sport 2 / Virgin Media One
Sat Dec 19 3:15pm PB Gloucester v Ulster BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 5:30pm PB Clermont v Munster BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 8pm PA Sale v Edinburgh BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 19 8pm PA Bordeaux v Dragons BT Sport 3
Sun Dec 20 3:15pm PB Harlequins v R92 BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 20 5:30pm PB Connacht v Bristol BT Sport 2
Challenge Cup
Fri Dec 18 5:30pm Castres v Newcastle BT Sport 3
Fri Dec 18 8pm Brive v Zebre EPCR Website
Sat Dec 19 8pm Worcester v Ospreys S4C
Sun Dec 20 3pm London Irish v Pau EPCR Website
European Professional Club Rugby | Live Streams (epcrugby.com)
Currie Cup
Fri Dec 18 5pm Pumas v Free State Cheetahs Sky Sports Mix
Re: Rugby on the Box
Sat Dec 26 – Mon Dec 28
Pro 14
Sat Dec 26 3pm Dragons v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / S4C / Eir Sport 1
Sat Dec 26 5:15pm Ospreys v Scarlets Premier Sports 1/ Eir Sport 2
Sun Dec 27 7:35pm Connacht v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / Eir Sport 1
Premiership
Sat Dec 26 2pm Harlequins v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 26 3pm Exeter v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Dec 26 4:30pm Northampton v Worcester BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 27 3pm Sale v Wasps BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Currie Cup
Sat Dec 26 2:30pm Western Province v Griquas Sky Sports Mix
Sun Dec 27 2:30pm Cheetahs v Sharks Sky Sports Mix
Pro 14
Sat Dec 26 3pm Dragons v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 2 / S4C / Eir Sport 1
Sat Dec 26 5:15pm Ospreys v Scarlets Premier Sports 1/ Eir Sport 2
Sun Dec 27 7:35pm Connacht v Ulster Premier Sports 1 / TG4 / Eir Sport 1
Premiership
Sat Dec 26 2pm Harlequins v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sat Dec 26 3pm Exeter v Gloucester BT Sport Extra 4
Sat Dec 26 4:30pm Northampton v Worcester BT Sport 2
Sun Dec 27 3pm Sale v Wasps BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Currie Cup
Sat Dec 26 2:30pm Western Province v Griquas Sky Sports Mix
Sun Dec 27 2:30pm Cheetahs v Sharks Sky Sports Mix
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 1 – Mon Jan 4
Pro 14
Fri Jan 1 5:15pm Scarlets v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / S4C / Eir Sport 1
Fri Jan 1 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 2 1pm Benetton v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 2 3pm Edinburgh v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 5:15pm Ulster v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 8pm
Sat Jan 2 7:35pm Leinster v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 10pm
Premiership
Fri Jan 1 3pm Bristol v Newcastle BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 2pm Wasps v Exeter BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 4:30pm Gloucester v Sale BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 3 3pm Leicester v Bath BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Currie Cup
Sat Jan 2 12pm Pumas v Golden Lions Sky Sports Mix
Sat Jan 2 2:30pm Cheetahs v Western Province Sky Sports Mix
Pro 14
Fri Jan 1 5:15pm Scarlets v Dragons Premier Sports 1 / S4C / Eir Sport 1
Fri Jan 1 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 2 1pm Benetton v Zebre Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 2 3pm Edinburgh v Glasgow Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 5:15pm Ulster v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 8pm
Sat Jan 2 7:35pm Leinster v Connacht Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 10pm
Premiership
Fri Jan 1 3pm Bristol v Newcastle BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 2pm Wasps v Exeter BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 2 4:30pm Gloucester v Sale BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 3 3pm Leicester v Bath BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Currie Cup
Sat Jan 2 12pm Pumas v Golden Lions Sky Sports Mix
Sat Jan 2 2:30pm Cheetahs v Western Province Sky Sports Mix
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 8 – Mon Jan 11
Pro 14
Fri Jan 8 7:35pm Leinster v Ulster Eir Sport 1 / Premier Sports 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 9:45pm
Fri Jan 8 7:35pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Sat Jan 9 1pm Zebre v Benetton Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 9 5:15pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 9 7:35pm Connacht v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
Sat Jan 9 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / S4C
Premiership
Fri Jan 8 7:45pm Bath v Wasps BT Sport 2
Fri Jan 8 8pm Sale v Worcester BT Sport Extra 3
Sat Jan 9 2pm Newcastle v Gloucester BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 9 4:30pm Exeter v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 10 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Currie Cup
Sat Jan 9 2:30pm Griquas v Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena
Sun Jan 10 2pm Pumas v Bulls Sky Sports Arena
Pro 14
Fri Jan 8 7:35pm Leinster v Ulster Eir Sport 1 / Premier Sports 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 9:45pm
Fri Jan 8 7:35pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 2
Sat Jan 9 1pm Zebre v Benetton Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 9 5:15pm Dragons v Ospreys Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 9 7:35pm Connacht v Munster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4
Sat Jan 9 7:35pm Cardiff Blues v Scarlets Premier Sports 1 / S4C
Premiership
Fri Jan 8 7:45pm Bath v Wasps BT Sport 2
Fri Jan 8 8pm Sale v Worcester BT Sport Extra 3
Sat Jan 9 2pm Newcastle v Gloucester BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 9 4:30pm Exeter v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 10 3pm Harlequins v London Irish BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Currie Cup
Sat Jan 9 2:30pm Griquas v Cheetahs Sky Sports Arena
Sun Jan 10 2pm Pumas v Bulls Sky Sports Arena
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 15 – Sat Jan 16
Pro 14
Sat Jan 16 5:15pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Interpros
Fri Jan 15 3pm Ulster ‘A’ v Leinster ‘A’ BBC Sport NI Website / BBC i player
Pro 14
Sat Jan 16 5:15pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1
Interpros
Fri Jan 15 3pm Ulster ‘A’ v Leinster ‘A’ BBC Sport NI Website / BBC i player
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 22 - Sun Jan 24
Pro 14
Fri Jan 22 8pm Scarlets v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C
Sat Jan 23 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 23 7:35pm Munster v Leinster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 9:30pm
Sun Jan 24 3pm Connacht v Ospreys Premier Sports 2 / TG4
Currie Cup Semi Finals
Sat Jan 23 12pm (1) Bulls v (4) Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Jan 23 2:30pm (2) Stormers v (3) Sharks Sky Sports Arena
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Pro 14
Fri Jan 22 8pm Scarlets v Cardiff Blues Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / S4C
Sat Jan 23 1pm Zebre v Edinburgh Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1
Sat Jan 23 7:35pm Munster v Leinster Premier Sports 2 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Deferred Coverage 9:30pm
Sun Jan 24 3pm Connacht v Ospreys Premier Sports 2 / TG4
Currie Cup Semi Finals
Sat Jan 23 12pm (1) Bulls v (4) Lions Sky Sports Arena
Sat Jan 23 2:30pm (2) Stormers v (3) Sharks Sky Sports Arena
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 29 – Mon Feb 1
Pro 14
Sat Jan 30 5pm Benetton v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9:30pm
Sat Jan 30 7:35pm Scarlets v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 / S4C
Premiership
Fri Jan 29 7:45pm Bristol v Bath BT Sport 1
Fri Jan 29 7:45pm Leicester v Sale BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Jan 30 3pm Gloucester v Saints BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 30 3pm Worcester v Exeter BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Jan 31 2:30pm London Irish v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Jan 31 3pm Wasps v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Currie Cup Final
Sat Jan 30 1pm Bulls v Sharks Sky Sports Arena
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)
Pro 14
Sat Jan 30 5pm Benetton v Munster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 Highlights 9:30pm
Sat Jan 30 7:35pm Scarlets v Leinster Premier Sports 1 / Eir Sport 1 / TG4 / S4C
Premiership
Fri Jan 29 7:45pm Bristol v Bath BT Sport 1
Fri Jan 29 7:45pm Leicester v Sale BT Sport Extra 1
Sat Jan 30 3pm Gloucester v Saints BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 30 3pm Worcester v Exeter BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Jan 31 2:30pm London Irish v Newcastle BT Sport Extra 2
Sun Jan 31 3pm Wasps v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Weekly highlights on Channel 5 on Mondays.
Currie Cup Final
Sat Jan 30 1pm Bulls v Sharks Sky Sports Arena
S4C (Virgin Media (UK) Channel 166 (HD), Freesat Channel 120 (HD) (Rest of UK), Sky Channel 134 (HD) (Rest of UK), Astra 2E 28.2°E 11426 V 29500 8/9 (HD), Astra 2F 28.2°E 11344 V 27500 5/6 (SD) and Streaming media S4C Clic Watch live (UK and Ireland))
TG4 (Saorview Channel 4, Freeview UK Channel 52 (NI Only), Virgin Media Ireland Channel 104 / 137, Virgin Media UK Channel 877 (NI Only), Sky Ireland Channel 104 / 804, Sky UK Channel 163 / 837 (NI Only), Eir TV 104 / 118)