Rugby on the Box
Moderator: moderators
Re: Rugby on the Box
Thu Dec 22 – Tue Dec 27
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 10
Fri Dec 23 3pm Sharks v Lions Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Dec 23 5:15pm Stormers v Bulls Viaplay Sports Xtra / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Dec 23 7:35pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Dec 23 7:35pm Connacht v Ulster Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Dec 24 12:30pm Benetton v Zebre Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Mon Dec 26 2:15pm Dragons v Cardiff Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Mon Dec 26 5:15pm Ospreys v Scarlets Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Mon Dec 26 7:35pm Munster v Leinster Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Premiership Round 13
Fri Dec 23 7:45pm London Irish v Saracens BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Fri Dec 23 7:45pm Newcastle Falcons v Sale PRTV
Sat Dec 24 3pm Exeter v Bath PRTV
Sat Dec 24 3pm Tigers v Gloucester BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Tue Dec 27 4:15pm Harlequins v Bristol BT Sport 1 / ITV1 / Super Sport
Tue Dec 27 11:35pm Weekly Highlights ITV1
Top 14 Round 13
Thu Dec 22 8pm Toulon v Lyon Viaplay Sports 1
Sat Dec 24 2pm Racing 92 v Stade Francais Viaplay Sports 2
Premier 15s
Tue Dec 27 1:30pm Harlequins Women v Bristol Bears Women BT Sport 1
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 10
Fri Dec 23 3pm Sharks v Lions Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Dec 23 5:15pm Stormers v Bulls Viaplay Sports Xtra / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Dec 23 7:35pm Glasgow v Edinburgh Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Dec 23 7:35pm Connacht v Ulster Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Dec 24 12:30pm Benetton v Zebre Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Mon Dec 26 2:15pm Dragons v Cardiff Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Mon Dec 26 5:15pm Ospreys v Scarlets Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Mon Dec 26 7:35pm Munster v Leinster Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Premiership Round 13
Fri Dec 23 7:45pm London Irish v Saracens BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Fri Dec 23 7:45pm Newcastle Falcons v Sale PRTV
Sat Dec 24 3pm Exeter v Bath PRTV
Sat Dec 24 3pm Tigers v Gloucester BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Tue Dec 27 4:15pm Harlequins v Bristol BT Sport 1 / ITV1 / Super Sport
Tue Dec 27 11:35pm Weekly Highlights ITV1
Top 14 Round 13
Thu Dec 22 8pm Toulon v Lyon Viaplay Sports 1
Sat Dec 24 2pm Racing 92 v Stade Francais Viaplay Sports 2
Premier 15s
Tue Dec 27 1:30pm Harlequins Women v Bristol Bears Women BT Sport 1
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Dec 30 – Sun Jan 1
United Rugby Championship Round 11
Fri Dec 30 7:35pm Edinburgh v Glasgow Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Dec 31 12:30pm Zebre v Benetton Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Dec 31 2:45pm Sharks v Bulls Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Dec 31 5pm Stormers v Lions Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sun Jan 1 3pm Cardiff v Ospreys Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sun Jan 1 5:15pm Scarlets v Dragons Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sun Jan 1 5:15pm Ulster v Munster Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sun Jan 1 7:35pm Leinster v Connacht Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Premiership Round 14
Fri Dec 30 7:45pm Sale v Tigers BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Dec 31 3pm Saracens v Exeter BT Sport 2 / Super Sport
Sat Dec 31 3pm Bath v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Dec 31 3pm Gloucester v London Irish PRTV
Sun Jan 1 3pm Saints v Harlequins BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Jan 1 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:20pm ITV1
Top 14 Round 14
Sat Dec 31 4pm Castres v Racing 92 Viaplay Sports 2
Sun Jan 1 8pm Clermont v Toulouse Viaplay Sports 2
PRTV – Premiership app & desktop site (£4.99/game, £6.99/round)
United Rugby Championship Round 11
Fri Dec 30 7:35pm Edinburgh v Glasgow Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Dec 31 12:30pm Zebre v Benetton Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Dec 31 2:45pm Sharks v Bulls Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Dec 31 5pm Stormers v Lions Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sun Jan 1 3pm Cardiff v Ospreys Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sun Jan 1 5:15pm Scarlets v Dragons Viaplay Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sun Jan 1 5:15pm Ulster v Munster Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sun Jan 1 7:35pm Leinster v Connacht Viaplay Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Premiership Round 14
Fri Dec 30 7:45pm Sale v Tigers BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Dec 31 3pm Saracens v Exeter BT Sport 2 / Super Sport
Sat Dec 31 3pm Bath v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Dec 31 3pm Gloucester v London Irish PRTV
Sun Jan 1 3pm Saints v Harlequins BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Jan 1 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:20pm ITV1
Top 14 Round 14
Sat Dec 31 4pm Castres v Racing 92 Viaplay Sports 2
Sun Jan 1 8pm Clermont v Toulouse Viaplay Sports 2
PRTV – Premiership app & desktop site (£4.99/game, £6.99/round)
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 6 – Mon Jan 9
United Rugby Championship Round 12
Fri Jan 6 7:35pm Munster v Lions Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Jan 6 7:35pm Dragons v Bulls Viaplay (Premier) Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sat Jan 7 1pm Benetton v Ulster Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 7 3pm Edinburgh v Zebre Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 7 5:15pm Cardiff v Scarlets Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 7 5:15pm Connacht v Sharks Viaplay (Premier) Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Jan 7 7:35pm Ospreys v Leinster Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / S4C
Sun Jan 8 3pm Glasgow v Stormers Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Premiership Round 15
Fri Jan 6 7:45pm Gloucester v Saracens BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Jan 7 2pm Newcastle v Tigers BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 7 4:30pm Exeter v Saints BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 8 3pm Harlequins v Sale BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Jan 8 3pm London Irish v Bristol PRTV
Sun Jan 8 11:55pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Mon Jan 9 6:55pm ITV4
Top 14 Round 15
Sat Jan 7 2pm Bordeaux v Bayonne Viaplay (Premier) Sports 2
Sun Jan 8 8:05pm Montpellier v Racing 92 Viaplay (Premier) Sports 2
Interprovincial Championship Round One
Sat Jan 7 2:30pm Leinster Women v Connacht Women TG4
Sat Jan 7 4:45pm Munster Women v Ulster Women BBC iPlayer / TG4
PRTV – Premiership app & desktop site (£4.99/game, £6.99/round)
United Rugby Championship Round 12
Fri Jan 6 7:35pm Munster v Lions Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Fri Jan 6 7:35pm Dragons v Bulls Viaplay (Premier) Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sat Jan 7 1pm Benetton v Ulster Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 7 3pm Edinburgh v Zebre Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 7 5:15pm Cardiff v Scarlets Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 7 5:15pm Connacht v Sharks Viaplay (Premier) Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2
Sat Jan 7 7:35pm Ospreys v Leinster Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / S4C
Sun Jan 8 3pm Glasgow v Stormers Viaplay (Premier) Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Premiership Round 15
Fri Jan 6 7:45pm Gloucester v Saracens BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Jan 7 2pm Newcastle v Tigers BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 7 4:30pm Exeter v Saints BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 8 3pm Harlequins v Sale BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Jan 8 3pm London Irish v Bristol PRTV
Sun Jan 8 11:55pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Mon Jan 9 6:55pm ITV4
Top 14 Round 15
Sat Jan 7 2pm Bordeaux v Bayonne Viaplay (Premier) Sports 2
Sun Jan 8 8:05pm Montpellier v Racing 92 Viaplay (Premier) Sports 2
Interprovincial Championship Round One
Sat Jan 7 2:30pm Leinster Women v Connacht Women TG4
Sat Jan 7 4:45pm Munster Women v Ulster Women BBC iPlayer / TG4
PRTV – Premiership app & desktop site (£4.99/game, £6.99/round)
Re: Rugby on the Box
Just a quick note that Premier Sports didn’t rebrand as Viaplay in the Republic of Ireland.
Look out Itchy, he's Irish
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 13 – Sun Jan 15
Heineken Cup Round 3
Fri Jan 13 8pm Pool B Clermont v Tigers BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 1pm Pool A Gloucester v Leinster BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / ITV1 / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 1pm Pool B Sale v Toulouse BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 3:15pm Pool B Munster v Saints BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / RTE2 / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 3:15pm Pool A Sharks v Bordeaux BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 5:30pm Pool B La Rochelle v Ulster BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 5:30pm Pool A Bulls v Chiefs BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 8pm Pool A Saracens v Lyon BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 8pm Pool B Ospreys v Montpellier BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / S4C / FloRugby
Sun Jan 15 1pm Pool B London Irish v Stormers BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Jan 15 1pm Pool A Castres v Edinburgh BT Sport 5 (Red Button) / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Jan 15 3:15pm Pool A Racing 92 v Harlequins BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Challenge Cup Round 3
Fri Jan 13 8pm Pool B Pau v Dragons beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 1
Fri Jan 13 8pm Pool B Scarlets v Cheetahs S4C / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 1pm Pool B Stade Francais v Lions France 3 / beIN SPORTS / Supersport / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 1
Sat Jan 14 1pm Pool B Benetton v Bayonne epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 3:15pm Pool A Bath v Toulon FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sat Jan 14 5:30pm Pool A Connacht v Brive epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 8pm Pool A Zebre v Bristol epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 8pm Pool A Perpignan v Glasgow epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sun Jan 15 1pm Pool A Cardiff v Newcastle FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Interprovincial Championship Round 2
Sat Jan 14 12:15pm Munster Women v Leinster Women TG4
Sat Jan 14 2:30pm Ulster Women v Connacht Women BBC iPlayer / TG4
Premier 15s Round 7
Sat Jan 14 1pm Gloucester-Hartpury Women’s RFC v Loughborough Lightning Premier15s.com
Sat Jan 14 3pm Exeter Chiefs Women v Saracens Women Premier15s.com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Heineken Cup Round 3
Fri Jan 13 8pm Pool B Clermont v Tigers BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 1pm Pool A Gloucester v Leinster BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / ITV1 / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 1pm Pool B Sale v Toulouse BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 3:15pm Pool B Munster v Saints BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / RTE2 / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 3:15pm Pool A Sharks v Bordeaux BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 5:30pm Pool B La Rochelle v Ulster BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 5:30pm Pool A Bulls v Chiefs BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 8pm Pool A Saracens v Lyon BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 8pm Pool B Ospreys v Montpellier BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / S4C / FloRugby
Sun Jan 15 1pm Pool B London Irish v Stormers BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Jan 15 1pm Pool A Castres v Edinburgh BT Sport 5 (Red Button) / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Jan 15 3:15pm Pool A Racing 92 v Harlequins BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Challenge Cup Round 3
Fri Jan 13 8pm Pool B Pau v Dragons beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 1
Fri Jan 13 8pm Pool B Scarlets v Cheetahs S4C / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 1pm Pool B Stade Francais v Lions France 3 / beIN SPORTS / Supersport / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 1
Sat Jan 14 1pm Pool B Benetton v Bayonne epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 3:15pm Pool A Bath v Toulon FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sat Jan 14 5:30pm Pool A Connacht v Brive epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 8pm Pool A Zebre v Bristol epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 14 8pm Pool A Perpignan v Glasgow epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sun Jan 15 1pm Pool A Cardiff v Newcastle FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Interprovincial Championship Round 2
Sat Jan 14 12:15pm Munster Women v Leinster Women TG4
Sat Jan 14 2:30pm Ulster Women v Connacht Women BBC iPlayer / TG4
Premier 15s Round 7
Sat Jan 14 1pm Gloucester-Hartpury Women’s RFC v Loughborough Lightning Premier15s.com
Sat Jan 14 3pm Exeter Chiefs Women v Saracens Women Premier15s.com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
- Oldschoolsocks
- Shane Horgan
- Posts: 4945
- Joined: January 4th, 2015, 10:36 am
- Location: Stepping out of the Supernova
Re: Rugby on the Box
Neil, you are an asset to this site. GRMA
-
- Rob Kearney
- Posts: 8131
- Joined: April 10th, 2011, 10:23 am
Re: Rugby on the Box
Do Channel 4 not get one match per weekend to give FTA coverage?
- riocard911
- Shane Jennings
- Posts: 6037
- Joined: July 27th, 2015, 10:42 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
Big time!!! GRMA x2!!!
Re: Rugby on the Box
ITV now have the FTA coverage.Ruckedtobits wrote: ↑January 14th, 2023, 7:31 am Do Channel 4 not get one match per weekend to give FTA coverage?
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 20 – Sun Jan 22
Heineken Cup Round 4
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool B Tigers v Ospreys BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / S4C / FloRugby
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool A Lyon v Bulls BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 1pm Pool A Harlequins v Sharks BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 1pm Pool B Saints v La Rochelle BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / ITV1 / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 3:15pm Pool A Bordeaux v Gloucester BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 3:15pm Pool A Leinster v Racing 92 BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / RTE2 / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm Pool A Exeter v Castres BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm Pool B Stormers v Clermont BT Sport 5 (Red Button) / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 8pm Pool B Ulster v Sale BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Jan 22 1pm Pool B Montpellier v London Irish BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Jan 22 3:15pm Pool B Toulouse v Munster BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Sun Jan 22 5:30pm Pool A Edinburgh v Saracens BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Challenge Cup Round 4
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool A Toulon v Zebre beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports Xtra
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool A Bristol v Perpignan epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool A Glasgow v Bath FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 1
Sat Jan 21 1pm Pool B Bayonne v Scarlets France 3 / beIN SPORTS / S4C / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 3:15pm Pool B Benetton v Stade Francais epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 3:15pm Pool A Brive v Cardiff epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm Pool A Newcastle v Connacht epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sun Jan 22 1pm Pool B Dragons v Lions Super Sport / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sun Jan 22 3:15pm Pool B Cheetahs v Pau SuperSport / beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Interprovincial Championship Round Three
Sat Jan 21 1pm Connacht Women v Munster Women TG4
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm Ulster Women v Leinster Women BBC iPlayer
Premier 15s Round 8
Sun Jan 22 2:30pm Harlequins Women v Gloucester-Hartpury Women's RFC Premier15s.com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sun Jan 22 2:30pm Exeter Chiefs Women v Bristol Bears Women Premier15s.com
Heineken Cup Round 4
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool B Tigers v Ospreys BT Sport 1 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / S4C / FloRugby
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool A Lyon v Bulls BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 1pm Pool A Harlequins v Sharks BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 1pm Pool B Saints v La Rochelle BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / ITV1 / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 3:15pm Pool A Bordeaux v Gloucester BT Sport 3 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 3:15pm Pool A Leinster v Racing 92 BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / RTE2 / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm Pool A Exeter v Castres BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm Pool B Stormers v Clermont BT Sport 5 (Red Button) / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 8pm Pool B Ulster v Sale BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Jan 22 1pm Pool B Montpellier v London Irish BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Sun Jan 22 3:15pm Pool B Toulouse v Munster BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / France TV / FloRugby
Sun Jan 22 5:30pm Pool A Edinburgh v Saracens BT Sport 2 / beIN SPORTS / SuperSport / FloRugby
Challenge Cup Round 4
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool A Toulon v Zebre beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports Xtra
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool A Bristol v Perpignan epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Fri Jan 20 8pm Pool A Glasgow v Bath FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 1
Sat Jan 21 1pm Pool B Bayonne v Scarlets France 3 / beIN SPORTS / S4C / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 3:15pm Pool B Benetton v Stade Francais epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 3:15pm Pool A Brive v Cardiff epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm Pool A Newcastle v Connacht epcrugby.tv / FloRugby
Sun Jan 22 1pm Pool B Dragons v Lions Super Sport / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sun Jan 22 3:15pm Pool B Cheetahs v Pau SuperSport / beIN SPORTS / FloRugby / Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Interprovincial Championship Round Three
Sat Jan 21 1pm Connacht Women v Munster Women TG4
Sat Jan 21 5:30pm Ulster Women v Leinster Women BBC iPlayer
Premier 15s Round 8
Sun Jan 22 2:30pm Harlequins Women v Gloucester-Hartpury Women's RFC Premier15s.com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sun Jan 22 2:30pm Exeter Chiefs Women v Bristol Bears Women Premier15s.com
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Jan 27 – Sun Jan 29
United Rugby Championship Round 13
Fri Jan 27 7:35pm Ulster v Stormers Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2 / BBC2 NI
Fri Jan 27 7:35pm Scarlets v Bulls Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sat Jan 28 2:30pm Benetton v Munster Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Jan 28 3pm Dragons v Glasgow Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 28 5:05pm Leinster v Cardiff Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2 / S4C
Sat Jan 28 5:15pm Edinburgh v Sharks Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 28 7:35pm Connacht v Lions Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sun Jan 29 3pm Zebre v Ospreys Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Premiership Round 16
Fri Jan 27 7:45pm Sale v Bath BT Sport 1
Sat Jan 28 2pm Tigers v Saints BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 28 3pm Saracens v Bristol PRTV
Sat Jan 28 4:30pm Exeter v Gloucester BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 29 3pm London Irish v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Sun Jan 29 11:10pm Weekly Highlights ITV1
Top 14 Round 16
Sun Jan 29 8:05pm Toulouse v Montpellier Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Premier 15s Round 9
Sat Jan 28 12:30pm Bristol Bears Women v Saracens Women Premier15s.com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Jan 28 3pm University of Worcester Warriors Women v Loughborough Lightning Premier15s.com
United Rugby Championship Round 13
Fri Jan 27 7:35pm Ulster v Stormers Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2 / BBC2 NI
Fri Jan 27 7:35pm Scarlets v Bulls Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / BBC2 Wales
Sat Jan 28 2:30pm Benetton v Munster Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Jan 28 3pm Dragons v Glasgow Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 28 5:05pm Leinster v Cardiff Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2 / S4C
Sat Jan 28 5:15pm Edinburgh v Sharks Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Jan 28 7:35pm Connacht v Lions Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sun Jan 29 3pm Zebre v Ospreys Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Premiership Round 16
Fri Jan 27 7:45pm Sale v Bath BT Sport 1
Sat Jan 28 2pm Tigers v Saints BT Sport 2
Sat Jan 28 3pm Saracens v Bristol PRTV
Sat Jan 28 4:30pm Exeter v Gloucester BT Sport 2
Sun Jan 29 3pm London Irish v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Sun Jan 29 11:10pm Weekly Highlights ITV1
Top 14 Round 16
Sun Jan 29 8:05pm Toulouse v Montpellier Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Premier 15s Round 9
Sat Jan 28 12:30pm Bristol Bears Women v Saracens Women Premier15s.com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Jan 28 3pm University of Worcester Warriors Women v Loughborough Lightning Premier15s.com
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Feb 3 – Sun Feb 5
6 Nations Round 1
Fri Feb 3 6:30pm Italy 20s v France 20s BBC iPlayer / Virgin Media Player
Fri Feb 3 7pm Wales 20s v Ireland 20s BBC iPlayer / S4C / Virgin Media Two
Fri Feb 3 7pm England 20s v Scotland 20s BBC iPlayer / RTE Player
Sat Feb 4 2:15pm Wales v Ireland S4C / BBC1 / Virgin Media One
Sat Feb 4 4:45pm England v Scotland ITV1 / RTE2
Sun Feb 5 3pm Italy v France ITV1 / Virgin Media One
United Rugby Championship Round 1
Sat Feb 4 Noon Sharks v Stormers Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Top 14 Round 17
Sat Feb 4 2pm Toulouse v Bayonne Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sat Feb 4 4pm La Rochelle v Lyon Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sat Feb 4 8:05pm Montpellier v Toulon Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sun Feb 5 8:05pm Stade Francais v Bordeaux Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Rugby Europe Championship Pool Game 1
Sat Feb 4 Noon Romania v Poland Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 4 7pm Portugal v Belgium Rugby Europe Website
Sun Feb 5 9am Georgia v Germany Rugby Europe Website
Sun Feb 5 11:45am Spain v Netherlands Rugby Europe Website
Premier 15s
Sat Feb 4 12:30pm Bristol Bears Women v Gloucester-Hartpury Women’s RFC Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Feb 4 2pm Sale Sharks Women v University of Worcester Warriors Women Premier15s dot com
Celtic Challenge
Sat Feb 4 4:30pm Combined Provinces XV v The Thistles Irish Rugby Youtube Channel
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
6 Nations Round 1
Fri Feb 3 6:30pm Italy 20s v France 20s BBC iPlayer / Virgin Media Player
Fri Feb 3 7pm Wales 20s v Ireland 20s BBC iPlayer / S4C / Virgin Media Two
Fri Feb 3 7pm England 20s v Scotland 20s BBC iPlayer / RTE Player
Sat Feb 4 2:15pm Wales v Ireland S4C / BBC1 / Virgin Media One
Sat Feb 4 4:45pm England v Scotland ITV1 / RTE2
Sun Feb 5 3pm Italy v France ITV1 / Virgin Media One
United Rugby Championship Round 1
Sat Feb 4 Noon Sharks v Stormers Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Top 14 Round 17
Sat Feb 4 2pm Toulouse v Bayonne Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sat Feb 4 4pm La Rochelle v Lyon Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sat Feb 4 8:05pm Montpellier v Toulon Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Sun Feb 5 8:05pm Stade Francais v Bordeaux Viaplay-Premier Sports 2
Rugby Europe Championship Pool Game 1
Sat Feb 4 Noon Romania v Poland Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 4 7pm Portugal v Belgium Rugby Europe Website
Sun Feb 5 9am Georgia v Germany Rugby Europe Website
Sun Feb 5 11:45am Spain v Netherlands Rugby Europe Website
Premier 15s
Sat Feb 4 12:30pm Bristol Bears Women v Gloucester-Hartpury Women’s RFC Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Feb 4 2pm Sale Sharks Women v University of Worcester Warriors Women Premier15s dot com
Celtic Challenge
Sat Feb 4 4:30pm Combined Provinces XV v The Thistles Irish Rugby Youtube Channel
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Feb 10 – Sun Feb 12
6 Nations Round 2
Fri Feb 10 7pm England 20s v Italy 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE Player
Fri Feb 10 7:15pm Scotland 20s v Wales 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / S4C / Virgin Media Player
Fri Feb 10 8pm Ireland 20s v France 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE2
Sat Feb 11 2:15pm Ireland v France ITV1 / RTE2
Sat Feb 11 4:45pm Scotland v Wales BBC1 / S4C / Virgin Media One
Sun Feb 12 3pm England v Italy ITV1 / RTE2
Premiership Rugby Cup Semi Finals
Fri Feb 10 7:45pm London Irish v Saints BT Sport 3
Sun Feb 12 1pm Exeter v Sale BT Sport 3
Rugby Europe Championship Pool Game 2
Sat Feb 11 10:45am Poland v Portugal Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 11 12:15pm Netherlands v Georgia Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 11 5:30pm Belgium v Romania Rugby Europe Website
Sun Feb 12 1:30pm Germany v Spain Rugby Europe Website
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
6 Nations Round 2
Fri Feb 10 7pm England 20s v Italy 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE Player
Fri Feb 10 7:15pm Scotland 20s v Wales 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / S4C / Virgin Media Player
Fri Feb 10 8pm Ireland 20s v France 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE2
Sat Feb 11 2:15pm Ireland v France ITV1 / RTE2
Sat Feb 11 4:45pm Scotland v Wales BBC1 / S4C / Virgin Media One
Sun Feb 12 3pm England v Italy ITV1 / RTE2
Premiership Rugby Cup Semi Finals
Fri Feb 10 7:45pm London Irish v Saints BT Sport 3
Sun Feb 12 1pm Exeter v Sale BT Sport 3
Rugby Europe Championship Pool Game 2
Sat Feb 11 10:45am Poland v Portugal Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 11 12:15pm Netherlands v Georgia Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 11 5:30pm Belgium v Romania Rugby Europe Website
Sun Feb 12 1:30pm Germany v Spain Rugby Europe Website
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Feb 17 – Mon Feb 20
United Rugby Championship Round 14
Fri Feb 17 7:35pm Glasgow v Ulster Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Feb 17 7:35pm Munster v Ospreys Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Sat Feb 18 1pm Lions v Sharks Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Feb 18 3:05pm Bulls v Stormers Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Feb 18 3:05pm Zebre v Connacht Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Feb 18 5:15pm Scarlets v Edinburgh Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Feb 18 5:15pm Cardiff v Benetton Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Feb 18 7:35pm Leinster v Dragons Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C / RTE2
Premiership Round 17
Fri Feb 17 7:45pm Bristol v Newcastle PRTV
Fri Feb 17 7:45pm Gloucester v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Sat Feb 18 3pm Bath v London Irish PRTV
Sat Feb 18 3pm Saints v Sale BT Sport 2
Sun Feb 19 3pm Tigers v Saracens BT Sport 1
Sun Feb 19 9pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:45pm ITV1
Rugby Europe Championship Pool Game 3
Sat Feb 18 12:15pm Germany v Netherlands Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 18 6pm Spain v Georgia Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 18 8:15pm Poland v Belgium Rugby Europe Website
Sun Feb 19 3pm Portugal v Romania Rugby Europe Website
Major League Rugby Round 1
Sat Feb 18 Midnight Rugby ATL v Toronto Arrows Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Feb 18 1am NOLA Gold v New England Free Jacks Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Feb 18 7pm Old Glory DC v Chicago Hounds Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 19 Midnight San Diego Legion v Utah Warriors Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 19 2:30am Seattle Seawolves v New York Ironworkers Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Mon Feb 20 1:05am Dallas Jackals v Houston SaberCats Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Celtic Challenge
Sat Feb 18 4:30pm Combined Provinces XV v Welsh Development XV Irish Rugby Youtube Channel
Premier 15s Round 11
Sat Feb 18 2pm Saracens Women v Harlequins Women Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Feb 18 4pm University of Worcester Warriors Women v Exeter Chiefs Women Premier15s dot com
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
United Rugby Championship Round 14
Fri Feb 17 7:35pm Glasgow v Ulster Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Fri Feb 17 7:35pm Munster v Ospreys Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4 / BBC2 Wales
Sat Feb 18 1pm Lions v Sharks Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Feb 18 3:05pm Bulls v Stormers Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Feb 18 3:05pm Zebre v Connacht Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Feb 18 5:15pm Scarlets v Edinburgh Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Feb 18 5:15pm Cardiff v Benetton Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Feb 18 7:35pm Leinster v Dragons Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C / RTE2
Premiership Round 17
Fri Feb 17 7:45pm Bristol v Newcastle PRTV
Fri Feb 17 7:45pm Gloucester v Harlequins BT Sport 1
Sat Feb 18 3pm Bath v London Irish PRTV
Sat Feb 18 3pm Saints v Sale BT Sport 2
Sun Feb 19 3pm Tigers v Saracens BT Sport 1
Sun Feb 19 9pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:45pm ITV1
Rugby Europe Championship Pool Game 3
Sat Feb 18 12:15pm Germany v Netherlands Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 18 6pm Spain v Georgia Rugby Europe Website
Sat Feb 18 8:15pm Poland v Belgium Rugby Europe Website
Sun Feb 19 3pm Portugal v Romania Rugby Europe Website
Major League Rugby Round 1
Sat Feb 18 Midnight Rugby ATL v Toronto Arrows Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Feb 18 1am NOLA Gold v New England Free Jacks Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Feb 18 7pm Old Glory DC v Chicago Hounds Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 19 Midnight San Diego Legion v Utah Warriors Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 19 2:30am Seattle Seawolves v New York Ironworkers Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Mon Feb 20 1:05am Dallas Jackals v Houston SaberCats Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Celtic Challenge
Sat Feb 18 4:30pm Combined Provinces XV v Welsh Development XV Irish Rugby Youtube Channel
Premier 15s Round 11
Sat Feb 18 2pm Saracens Women v Harlequins Women Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Feb 18 4pm University of Worcester Warriors Women v Exeter Chiefs Women Premier15s dot com
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Feb 24 – Mon Feb 27
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
6 Nations Round 3
Fri Feb 24 7:15pm Italy 20s v Ireland 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE2
Fri Feb 24 7:15pm Wales 20s v England 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / S4C / Virgin Media Player
Fri Feb 24 8pm France 20s v Scotland 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE Player
Sat Feb 25 2:15pm Italy v Ireland ITV1 / RTE2
Sat Feb 25 4:45pm Wales v England BBC1 / S4C / Virgin Media One
Sun Feb 26 3pm France v Scotland ITV1 / RTE2
United Rugby Championship Round 6
Sat Feb 25 Noon Sharks v Ulster Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Feb 25 2:10pm Lions v Glasgow Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Premiership Round 18
Fri Feb 24 7:45pm Bath v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sat Feb 25 2:30pm Saracens v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Feb 25 2:45pm Saints v Gloucester PRTV
Sat Feb 25 7:30pm London Irish v Tigers PRTV
Sun Feb 26 1pm Exeter v Sale BT Sport 1
Sun Feb 26 11:10pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Mon Feb 27 6pm ITV4
Super Rugby Pacific Round 1
Fri Feb 24 6:05am Crusaders v Chiefs Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Fri Feb 24 8:35am Waratahs v Brumbies Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Sat Feb 25 3:35am Moana Pasifika v Fijian Drua Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Sat Feb 25 6:05am Highlanders v Blues Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Sat Feb 25 8:35am Reds v Hurricanes Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Sat Feb 25 11am Western Force v Rebels Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Major League Rugby Round 2
Sat Feb 25 3:30am Seattle Seawolves v Rugby ATL Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Feb 25 9pm Utah Warriors v Dallas Jackals Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 26 2am Houston SaberCats v NOLA Gold Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 26 8pm New York Ironworkers v Toronto Arrows Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 26 9pm San Diego Legion v New England Free Jacks Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Premier 15s Round 12
Sat Feb 25 12:30pm Gloucester-Hartpury Women's RFC v Saracens Women Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Feb 25 3pm Exeter Chiefs Women v Loughborough Lightning Premier15s dot com
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
6 Nations Round 3
Fri Feb 24 7:15pm Italy 20s v Ireland 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE2
Fri Feb 24 7:15pm Wales 20s v England 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / S4C / Virgin Media Player
Fri Feb 24 8pm France 20s v Scotland 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE Player
Sat Feb 25 2:15pm Italy v Ireland ITV1 / RTE2
Sat Feb 25 4:45pm Wales v England BBC1 / S4C / Virgin Media One
Sun Feb 26 3pm France v Scotland ITV1 / RTE2
United Rugby Championship Round 6
Sat Feb 25 Noon Sharks v Ulster Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Feb 25 2:10pm Lions v Glasgow Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Premiership Round 18
Fri Feb 24 7:45pm Bath v Bristol BT Sport 2
Sat Feb 25 2:30pm Saracens v Newcastle PRTV
Sat Feb 25 2:45pm Saints v Gloucester PRTV
Sat Feb 25 7:30pm London Irish v Tigers PRTV
Sun Feb 26 1pm Exeter v Sale BT Sport 1
Sun Feb 26 11:10pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Mon Feb 27 6pm ITV4
Super Rugby Pacific Round 1
Fri Feb 24 6:05am Crusaders v Chiefs Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Fri Feb 24 8:35am Waratahs v Brumbies Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Sat Feb 25 3:35am Moana Pasifika v Fijian Drua Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Sat Feb 25 6:05am Highlanders v Blues Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Sat Feb 25 8:35am Reds v Hurricanes Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Sat Feb 25 11am Western Force v Rebels Sky Sports Action (407 currently Sky Sports NFL)
Major League Rugby Round 2
Sat Feb 25 3:30am Seattle Seawolves v Rugby ATL Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Feb 25 9pm Utah Warriors v Dallas Jackals Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 26 2am Houston SaberCats v NOLA Gold Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 26 8pm New York Ironworkers v Toronto Arrows Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Feb 26 9pm San Diego Legion v New England Free Jacks Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Premier 15s Round 12
Sat Feb 25 12:30pm Gloucester-Hartpury Women's RFC v Saracens Women Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Feb 25 3pm Exeter Chiefs Women v Loughborough Lightning Premier15s dot com
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Mar 3 – Mon Mar 6
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 15
Fri Mar 3 7:35pm Munster v Scarlets Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2 / BBC2 Wales
Fri Mar 3 7:35pm Glasgow v Zebre Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Mar 4 12:30pm Stormers v Sharks Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Mar 4 2:45pm Bulls v Lions Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Mar 4 5:05pm Edinburgh v Leinster Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Mar 4 5:15pm Ospreys v Benetton Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Mar 4 7:35pm Cardiff v Ulster Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Mar 4 7:35pm Dragons v Connacht Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2 / S4C
Premiership Round 19
Fri Mar 3 7:45pm Bristol v Saints BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Mar 4 3pm Tigers v Bath PRTV
Sat Mar 4 5:15pm Harlequins v Exeter BT Sport 2 / Super Sport
Sun Mar 5 3pm Newcastle v London Irish PRTV
Sun Mar 5 3pm Sale v Saracens BT Sport 1 / ITV1 / Super Sport
Sun Mar 5 11:45pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Mon Mar 6 5:55pm ITV4
Top 14 Round 20
Sat Mar 4 2pm Montpellier v Clermont Viaplay App
Sat Mar 4 4:15pm Castres v Lyon Viaplay App
Sat Mar 4 8:05pm Toulon v Stade Francais Viaplay App
Sun Mar 5 8:05pm Racing 92 v Toulouse Viaplay App
Super Rugby Pacific Round 2
Fri Mar 3 7am Crusaders v Highlanders Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Fri Mar 3 9:10am Rebels v Hurricanes Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 4 6:05am Moana Pasifika v Chiefs Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 4 8:35am Fijian Drua v Waratahs Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Mar 5 3am Blues v Brumbies Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Mar 5 5:30am Western Force v Reds Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Major League Rugby Round 3
Sat Mar 4 1:05am Dallas Jackals v Seattle Seawolves Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Mar 4 11pm Rugby ATL v NOLA Gold Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 5 7pm Chicago Hounds v Utah Warriors Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 5 8pm New York Ironworkers v Old Glory DC Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 5 8pm Houston Sabercats v San Diego Legion Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Rugby Europe Championship Playoffs
Semi Finals
Sat Mar 4 5pm Portugal v Spain Rugby Europe Website
Sun Mar 5 Noon Georgia v Romania Rugby Europe Website
5th – 8th Matches
Sat Mar 4 12:15pm Netherlands v Belgium Rugby Europe Website
Sun Mar 5 7pm Poland v Germany Rugby Europe Website
Premier 15s Round 13
Sat Mar 4 2:30pm Harlequins Women v Exeter Chiefs Women BT Sport 2
Sat Mar 4 3pm Loughborough Lightning v Bristol Bears Women Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sun Mar 5 1pm University of Worcester Warriors Women v Wasps Women Premier15s dot com
Wasps Women
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
United Rugby Championship Round 15
Fri Mar 3 7:35pm Munster v Scarlets Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2 / BBC2 Wales
Fri Mar 3 7:35pm Glasgow v Zebre Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Mar 4 12:30pm Stormers v Sharks Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Mar 4 2:45pm Bulls v Lions Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Mar 4 5:05pm Edinburgh v Leinster Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV / TG4
Sat Mar 4 5:15pm Ospreys v Benetton Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / S4C
Sat Mar 4 7:35pm Cardiff v Ulster Viaplay-Premier Sports 1 / Super Sport / URC TV
Sat Mar 4 7:35pm Dragons v Connacht Viaplay-Premier Sports 2 / Super Sport / URC TV / RTE2 / S4C
Premiership Round 19
Fri Mar 3 7:45pm Bristol v Saints BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Mar 4 3pm Tigers v Bath PRTV
Sat Mar 4 5:15pm Harlequins v Exeter BT Sport 2 / Super Sport
Sun Mar 5 3pm Newcastle v London Irish PRTV
Sun Mar 5 3pm Sale v Saracens BT Sport 1 / ITV1 / Super Sport
Sun Mar 5 11:45pm Weekly Highlights ITV1 / Mon Mar 6 5:55pm ITV4
Top 14 Round 20
Sat Mar 4 2pm Montpellier v Clermont Viaplay App
Sat Mar 4 4:15pm Castres v Lyon Viaplay App
Sat Mar 4 8:05pm Toulon v Stade Francais Viaplay App
Sun Mar 5 8:05pm Racing 92 v Toulouse Viaplay App
Super Rugby Pacific Round 2
Fri Mar 3 7am Crusaders v Highlanders Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Fri Mar 3 9:10am Rebels v Hurricanes Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 4 6:05am Moana Pasifika v Chiefs Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 4 8:35am Fijian Drua v Waratahs Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Mar 5 3am Blues v Brumbies Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Mar 5 5:30am Western Force v Reds Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Major League Rugby Round 3
Sat Mar 4 1:05am Dallas Jackals v Seattle Seawolves Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Mar 4 11pm Rugby ATL v NOLA Gold Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 5 7pm Chicago Hounds v Utah Warriors Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 5 8pm New York Ironworkers v Old Glory DC Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 5 8pm Houston Sabercats v San Diego Legion Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Rugby Europe Championship Playoffs
Semi Finals
Sat Mar 4 5pm Portugal v Spain Rugby Europe Website
Sun Mar 5 Noon Georgia v Romania Rugby Europe Website
5th – 8th Matches
Sat Mar 4 12:15pm Netherlands v Belgium Rugby Europe Website
Sun Mar 5 7pm Poland v Germany Rugby Europe Website
Premier 15s Round 13
Sat Mar 4 2:30pm Harlequins Women v Exeter Chiefs Women BT Sport 2
Sat Mar 4 3pm Loughborough Lightning v Bristol Bears Women Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sun Mar 5 1pm University of Worcester Warriors Women v Wasps Women Premier15s dot com
Wasps Women
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
Last edited by neill_m on March 2nd, 2023, 10:08 am, edited 1 time in total.
- riocard911
- Shane Jennings
- Posts: 6037
- Joined: July 27th, 2015, 10:42 pm
Re: Rugby on the Box
Grma, Neil. Keep it coming!
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Mar 10 – Sun Mar 12
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
6 Nations Round 4
Fri Mar 10 7:15pm Italy 20s v Wales 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / S4C / Virgin Media Player
Fri Mar 10 7:15pm Scotland 20s v Ireland 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE2
Fri Mar 10 8pm England 20s v France 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / Virgin Media Player / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 2:15pm Italy v Wales ITV1 / S4C / Virgin Media One / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 4:45pm England v France ITV1 / Virgin Media One / Super Sport
Sun Mar 12 3pm Scotland v Ireland BBC1 / RTE2 / Super Sport
Premiership Round 20
Fri Mar 10 7:45pm Saints v Bath BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 2:30pm Exeter v Newcastle PRTV
Sun Mar 12 1pm Gloucester v Tigers BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Mar 12 1pm London Irish v Sale PRTV
Sun Mar 12 3pm Bristol v Harlequins PRTV
Sun Mar 12 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:10pm ITV1
Super Rugby Pacific Round 3
Fri Mar 10 6:05am Chiefs v Highlanders Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Fri Mar 10 8:35am Rebels v Waratahs Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 3:35am Fijian Drua v Crusaders Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 6:05am Hurricanes v Blues Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 8:35am Brumbies v Reds Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 11am Western Force v Moana Pasifika Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Currie Cup Round 1
Sat Mar 11 1:30pm Lions v Western Province Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Major League Rugby Round 4
Sat Mar 11 8pm New England Free Jacks v Old Glory DC Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 12 1am Chicago Hounds v Toronto Arrows Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 12 1am San Diego Legion v Dallas Jackals Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 12 3:30am Seattle Seawolves v Houston SaberCats Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 12 7pm NOLA Gold v New York Ironworkers Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Premier 15s Round 14
Sat Mar 11 12:30pm Bristol Bears Women v Harlequins Women Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Mar 11 2:30pm Gloucester-Hartpury Women's RFC v University of Worcester Warriors Women Premier15s dot com
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
6 Nations Round 4
Fri Mar 10 7:15pm Italy 20s v Wales 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / S4C / Virgin Media Player
Fri Mar 10 7:15pm Scotland 20s v Ireland 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE2
Fri Mar 10 8pm England 20s v France 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / Virgin Media Player / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 2:15pm Italy v Wales ITV1 / S4C / Virgin Media One / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 4:45pm England v France ITV1 / Virgin Media One / Super Sport
Sun Mar 12 3pm Scotland v Ireland BBC1 / RTE2 / Super Sport
Premiership Round 20
Fri Mar 10 7:45pm Saints v Bath BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 2:30pm Exeter v Newcastle PRTV
Sun Mar 12 1pm Gloucester v Tigers BT Sport 1 / Super Sport
Sun Mar 12 1pm London Irish v Sale PRTV
Sun Mar 12 3pm Bristol v Harlequins PRTV
Sun Mar 12 8pm Weekly Highlights ITV4 / 11:10pm ITV1
Super Rugby Pacific Round 3
Fri Mar 10 6:05am Chiefs v Highlanders Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Fri Mar 10 8:35am Rebels v Waratahs Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 3:35am Fijian Drua v Crusaders Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 6:05am Hurricanes v Blues Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 8:35am Brumbies v Reds Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 11 11am Western Force v Moana Pasifika Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Currie Cup Round 1
Sat Mar 11 1:30pm Lions v Western Province Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Major League Rugby Round 4
Sat Mar 11 8pm New England Free Jacks v Old Glory DC Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 12 1am Chicago Hounds v Toronto Arrows Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 12 1am San Diego Legion v Dallas Jackals Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 12 3:30am Seattle Seawolves v Houston SaberCats Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 12 7pm NOLA Gold v New York Ironworkers Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Premier 15s Round 14
Sat Mar 11 12:30pm Bristol Bears Women v Harlequins Women Premier15s dot com, BBC Sport website, app & iPlayer
Sat Mar 11 2:30pm Gloucester-Hartpury Women's RFC v University of Worcester Warriors Women Premier15s dot com
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
Re: Rugby on the Box
Fri Mar 17 – Sun Mar 19
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
6 Nations Round 5
Sat Mar 18 12:30pm Scotland v Italy BBC1 / RTE2 / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 2:45pm France v Wales ITV1 / S4C / Virgin Media One / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 5pm Ireland v England ITV1 / Virgin Media One / Super Sport
Sun Mar 19 2pm Scotland 20s v Italy 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE Player
Sun Mar 19 5pm Ireland 20s v England 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Sun Mar 19 8pm France 20s v Wales 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / S4C / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Premiership Rugby Cup Final
Sun Mar 19 2pm London Irish v Exeter BT Sport 1
Super Rugby Pacific Round 4
Fri Mar 17 6:05am Hurricanes v Waratahs Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 3:35am Chiefs v Rebels Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 6:05am Blues v Crusaders Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 8:35am Brumbies v Moana Pasifika Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Mar 19 2:35am Highlanders v Western Force Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Mar 19 5am Reds v Fijian Drua Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Currie Cup Round 2
Fri Mar 17 5:05pm Bulls v Western Province Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Major League Rugby Round 5
Sat Mar 18 7pm NOLA Gold v Utah Warriors Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Mar 18 10pm Rugby ATL v San Diego Legion Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Mar 18 11pm Old Glory DC v Toronto Arrows Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Mar 18 11pm Chicago Hounds v Dallas Jackals Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 19 7pm New York Ironworkers v New England Free Jacks Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Ulster Schools Cup Final
Fri Mar 17 3pm Campbell v RBAI BBC iPlayer & Website
Rugby Europe Championship Playoffs
7th/8th Game
Sun Mar 19 11:30am Belgium v Poland Rugby Europe Website
5th/6th Game
Sun Mar 19 2pm Netherlands v Germany Rugby Europe Website
3rd/4th Game
Sun Mar 19 4:15pm Romania v Spain Rugby Europe Website
Final
Sun Mar 19 7pm Georgia v Portugal Rugby Europe Website
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/
(Information accurate at time of posting, subject to change)
6 Nations Round 5
Sat Mar 18 12:30pm Scotland v Italy BBC1 / RTE2 / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 2:45pm France v Wales ITV1 / S4C / Virgin Media One / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 5pm Ireland v England ITV1 / Virgin Media One / Super Sport
Sun Mar 19 2pm Scotland 20s v Italy 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / RTE Player
Sun Mar 19 5pm Ireland 20s v England 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Sun Mar 19 8pm France 20s v Wales 20s BBC iPlayer & Website / S4C / Virgin Media Two / Super Sport
Premiership Rugby Cup Final
Sun Mar 19 2pm London Irish v Exeter BT Sport 1
Super Rugby Pacific Round 4
Fri Mar 17 6:05am Hurricanes v Waratahs Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 3:35am Chiefs v Rebels Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 6:05am Blues v Crusaders Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sat Mar 18 8:35am Brumbies v Moana Pasifika Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Mar 19 2:35am Highlanders v Western Force Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Sun Mar 19 5am Reds v Fijian Drua Sky Sports Action / Super Sport
Currie Cup Round 2
Fri Mar 17 5:05pm Bulls v Western Province Sky Sports Arena / Super Sport
Major League Rugby Round 5
Sat Mar 18 7pm NOLA Gold v Utah Warriors Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Mar 18 10pm Rugby ATL v San Diego Legion Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Mar 18 11pm Old Glory DC v Toronto Arrows Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sat Mar 18 11pm Chicago Hounds v Dallas Jackals Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Sun Mar 19 7pm New York Ironworkers v New England Free Jacks Major League Rugby (Website Below)
Ulster Schools Cup Final
Fri Mar 17 3pm Campbell v RBAI BBC iPlayer & Website
Rugby Europe Championship Playoffs
7th/8th Game
Sun Mar 19 11:30am Belgium v Poland Rugby Europe Website
5th/6th Game
Sun Mar 19 2pm Netherlands v Germany Rugby Europe Website
3rd/4th Game
Sun Mar 19 4:15pm Romania v Spain Rugby Europe Website
Final
Sun Mar 19 7pm Georgia v Portugal Rugby Europe Website
Major League Rugby - https://www.therugbynetwork.com/
Rugby Europe Website – https://www.rugbyeurope.eu/