presume him and mangan are both injured
Leinster Academy 2021-22
Moderator: moderators
-
- Beginner
- Posts: 37
- Joined: July 14th, 2019, 1:27 pm
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
-
- Mullet
- Posts: 1761
- Joined: October 13th, 2014, 9:07 pm
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
I've heard good things about Reuben Crothers (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster). Really wish we had some young gun coming up at scrumhalf we could get excited about.
[edit] That's an entire Ulster backrow. Glad to see the academy is back on track.
[edit] That's an entire Ulster backrow. Glad to see the academy is back on track.
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
They lost 15-8.
Multiple players were pulled the morning of the game due to covid.
Multiple players were pulled the morning of the game due to covid.
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: December 19th, 2021, 1:00 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
True. Still they should have had enough to beat Italy. Overlooking guys like Conor Duggan starting in AIL over guys playing U20 club. Hard to understand.
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Ireland U20s (v Munster Development):
15. Patrick Campbell (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
14. Chay Mullins (Bristol Bears/IQ Rugby)
13. Fionn Gibbons (Castleknock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
12. Daniel Hawkshaw (Belvedere College/Clontarf/Leinster)
11. Callum O’Reilly (St. Michaels College/Dublin University FC/Leinster)
10. Charlie Tector (Kilkenny College/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
9. Ethan Coughlan (Shannon RFC/Munster)
1. Oisin Michel (Cill Dara RFC/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
2. Josh Hanlon (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster) - u19
3. Rory McGuire (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
4. Mark Morrissey (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
5. Conor O’Tighearnaigh (St. Michaels College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
6. Conor Moloney (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
7. Reuben Crothers (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)(Captain)
8. James Culhane (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Replacements:
16. Howard Noonan (Temple Carrig School/Old Wesley/Leinster)
17. Joe Mawhinney (Ballymena Academy/Ulster)
18. JJ Hession (St. Michaels College/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
19. Fionn McWey (Portlaoise RFC-CC Roscrea/Old Belvedere/Leinster)
20. Lorcan McLoughlin (Queen’s University Belfast/Ulster)
21. Michael Moloney (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
22. Ross Taylor (Armagh/Ulster) - u19
23. Dylan O’Grady (Belvedere College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
15. Patrick Campbell (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
14. Chay Mullins (Bristol Bears/IQ Rugby)
13. Fionn Gibbons (Castleknock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
12. Daniel Hawkshaw (Belvedere College/Clontarf/Leinster)
11. Callum O’Reilly (St. Michaels College/Dublin University FC/Leinster)
10. Charlie Tector (Kilkenny College/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
9. Ethan Coughlan (Shannon RFC/Munster)
1. Oisin Michel (Cill Dara RFC/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
2. Josh Hanlon (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster) - u19
3. Rory McGuire (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
4. Mark Morrissey (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
5. Conor O’Tighearnaigh (St. Michaels College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
6. Conor Moloney (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
7. Reuben Crothers (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)(Captain)
8. James Culhane (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
Replacements:
16. Howard Noonan (Temple Carrig School/Old Wesley/Leinster)
17. Joe Mawhinney (Ballymena Academy/Ulster)
18. JJ Hession (St. Michaels College/Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
19. Fionn McWey (Portlaoise RFC-CC Roscrea/Old Belvedere/Leinster)
20. Lorcan McLoughlin (Queen’s University Belfast/Ulster)
21. Michael Moloney (Blackrock College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
22. Ross Taylor (Armagh/Ulster) - u19
23. Dylan O’Grady (Belvedere College/UCD RFC/Leinster)
-
- Mullet
- Posts: 1761
- Joined: October 13th, 2014, 9:07 pm
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Rumour that Ben Popplewell(U20/Wexford RFC/Lansdowne) was offered a contract at Connacht. No idea if true or not.
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
wouldnt be a surprise to see him end up out there, loosehead is stacked at leinster.sunshiner1 wrote: ↑December 30th, 2021, 2:55 pm Rumour that Ben Popplewell(U20/Wexford RFC/Lansdowne) was offered a contract at Connacht. No idea if true or not.
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Hawkshaw and Gibbons standouts in the backs apparently, front 5 strong for ireland too.
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
LH Prop
Marcus Hanan (21/Clane RFC/Old Belvedere) - injured.
Jack Boyle (19/St. Michaels/UCD) - injured.
--
Ben Popplewell (U20/Wexford RFC/Lansdowne)
Oisín Michel (U20/Cill Dara RFC/Lansdowne)
George Hadden (U19/Gorey RFC/Clontarf)
Adam Duffy (U19/Dundalk RFC/Lansdowne)
TH Prop
Temi Lasisi (20/Enniscorthy RFC/Lansdowne) - injured.
--
Rory McGuire (U20/Blackrock College/UCD)
JJ Hession (U20/St. Michaels/Lansdowne)
Hooker
John McKee (21/Campbell/Old Belvedere)
Lee Barron (20/St. Michaels/DUFC)
--
Howard Noonan (U20/Greystones RFC-Temple Carrig/Old Wesley)
Barry Gray (U20/Carlow RFC/Clontarf)
Tom Barry (U19/Gonzaga/Lansdowne FC)
Lock
Charlie Ryan (22/Blackrock/UCD) - injured.
Joe McCarthy (20/Blackrock/DUFC)
--
Mark Morrissey (U20/Blackrock College/UCD)
Conor O'Tighearnaigh (U20/St Michael’s College/UCD)
Jim Peters (U19/Portlaoise RFC/Clontarf)
Max Dunne (U19/St. Michaels/DUFC)
Lock-Blindside
Brian Deeny (21/Wexford RFC/Clontarf) - injured.
Alex Soroka (20/Belvedere/Clontarf) - injured.
--
Fionn McWey (U20/Portloaise RFC-Roscrea/Old Belvedere)
Paul Deeny (U20/Wexford RFC/Clontarf)
Diarmuid Mangan (U19/Newbridge/UCD) - injured.
Daniel Leane (U19/St. Marys/St. Marys)
Backrow
Martin Moloney (22/Athy RFC/Clontarf)
Sean O'Brien (21/Blackrock/UCD)
Mark Hernan (21/St. Michaels/Lansdowne) - injured.
--
James Culhane (U20/Blackrock/UCD)
Donough Lawlor (U20/Newbridge/Lansdowne)
Luke Callinan (U20/Castleknock/Lansdowne)
Josh O’Hare (U19/Dundalk RFC/Lansdowne FC)
Scrumhalf
Cormac Foley (22/St. Gerards/Lansdowne)
Ben Murphy (20/Pres Bray/Old Wesley)
--
Michael Moloney (U20/Blackrock/UCD)
Conor Duggan (U20/Castleknock/MU Barnhall)
Outhalf
Charlie Tector (19/Kilkenny/Lansdowne)
--
Sam Prendergast (U19/Newbridge/Lansdowne)
Centre
Liam Turner (22/Blackrock/DUFC)
Jamie Osborne (20/Naas RFC/Naas)
--
Fionn Gibbons (U20/Castleknock/UCD)
Ben Brownlee (U20/Blackrock/UCD)
Daniel Hawkshaw (U20/Belvedere/Clontarf)
David Dooley (U19/Tullamore RFC/MU Barnhall)
Back Three
Rob Russell (22/St. Michaels/DUFC)
Andrew Smith (21/St. Michaels/Clontarf)
Niall Comerford (21/Blackrock/UCD)
Max O'Reilly (21/St. Gerards/DUFC) - injured.
Chris Cosgrave (20/St. Michaels/UCD)
--
Dylan O’Grady (U20/Belvedere/UCD)
Aitzol King (U20/Balbriggan RFC-CUS/Clontarf)
Callum O’Reilly (U20/St Michael’s/DUFC)
Shane Mallon (U20/Longford RFC-Roscrea/UCD)
Marcus Hanan (21/Clane RFC/Old Belvedere) - injured.
Jack Boyle (19/St. Michaels/UCD) - injured.
--
Ben Popplewell (U20/Wexford RFC/Lansdowne)
Oisín Michel (U20/Cill Dara RFC/Lansdowne)
George Hadden (U19/Gorey RFC/Clontarf)
Adam Duffy (U19/Dundalk RFC/Lansdowne)
TH Prop
Temi Lasisi (20/Enniscorthy RFC/Lansdowne) - injured.
--
Rory McGuire (U20/Blackrock College/UCD)
JJ Hession (U20/St. Michaels/Lansdowne)
Hooker
John McKee (21/Campbell/Old Belvedere)
Lee Barron (20/St. Michaels/DUFC)
--
Howard Noonan (U20/Greystones RFC-Temple Carrig/Old Wesley)
Barry Gray (U20/Carlow RFC/Clontarf)
Tom Barry (U19/Gonzaga/Lansdowne FC)
Lock
Charlie Ryan (22/Blackrock/UCD) - injured.
Joe McCarthy (20/Blackrock/DUFC)
--
Mark Morrissey (U20/Blackrock College/UCD)
Conor O'Tighearnaigh (U20/St Michael’s College/UCD)
Jim Peters (U19/Portlaoise RFC/Clontarf)
Max Dunne (U19/St. Michaels/DUFC)
Lock-Blindside
Brian Deeny (21/Wexford RFC/Clontarf) - injured.
Alex Soroka (20/Belvedere/Clontarf) - injured.
--
Fionn McWey (U20/Portloaise RFC-Roscrea/Old Belvedere)
Paul Deeny (U20/Wexford RFC/Clontarf)
Diarmuid Mangan (U19/Newbridge/UCD) - injured.
Daniel Leane (U19/St. Marys/St. Marys)
Backrow
Martin Moloney (22/Athy RFC/Clontarf)
Sean O'Brien (21/Blackrock/UCD)
Mark Hernan (21/St. Michaels/Lansdowne) - injured.
--
James Culhane (U20/Blackrock/UCD)
Donough Lawlor (U20/Newbridge/Lansdowne)
Luke Callinan (U20/Castleknock/Lansdowne)
Josh O’Hare (U19/Dundalk RFC/Lansdowne FC)
Scrumhalf
Cormac Foley (22/St. Gerards/Lansdowne)
Ben Murphy (20/Pres Bray/Old Wesley)
--
Michael Moloney (U20/Blackrock/UCD)
Conor Duggan (U20/Castleknock/MU Barnhall)
Outhalf
Charlie Tector (19/Kilkenny/Lansdowne)
--
Sam Prendergast (U19/Newbridge/Lansdowne)
Centre
Liam Turner (22/Blackrock/DUFC)
Jamie Osborne (20/Naas RFC/Naas)
--
Fionn Gibbons (U20/Castleknock/UCD)
Ben Brownlee (U20/Blackrock/UCD)
Daniel Hawkshaw (U20/Belvedere/Clontarf)
David Dooley (U19/Tullamore RFC/MU Barnhall)
Back Three
Rob Russell (22/St. Michaels/DUFC)
Andrew Smith (21/St. Michaels/Clontarf)
Niall Comerford (21/Blackrock/UCD)
Max O'Reilly (21/St. Gerards/DUFC) - injured.
Chris Cosgrave (20/St. Michaels/UCD)
--
Dylan O’Grady (U20/Belvedere/UCD)
Aitzol King (U20/Balbriggan RFC-CUS/Clontarf)
Callum O’Reilly (U20/St Michael’s/DUFC)
Shane Mallon (U20/Longford RFC-Roscrea/UCD)
Last edited by mildlyinterested on January 12th, 2022, 10:07 am, edited 3 times in total.
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
North-East Squad - Oisin Hegarty (Skerries); Dan Holmes (Boyne), Tim Deering (Skerries), Luke Carley (Boyne), Jamie Byrne (Boyne); Tadgh Duff (Boyne), Paddy Kelly (Skerries); Oisin McNamara (Balbriggan), Morgan O’Reilly (Boyne), Jude Woods (Boyne); Cathal Halpenny (Ashbourne), Enda O’Brien (Ashbourne); Oisin Cunningham (Ratoath), Sean Price (Skerries), Lincoln De Year (Boyne).
Replacements: James Canning (Dundalk); Oramam Daurezini (Boyne), Sean Lambe (Ashbourne), Karl Hartfiel (Balbriggan), Alex Hermitage (Boyne), Cathal Magee (Balbriggan), Dan Colgan (Ratoath).
North Midlands Squad – Forwards: Oisin Bannon (Cill Dara), Jake Andrews (Portlaoise), Scott O’Keefe (Newbridge), Dylan O’Sullivan (Clondalkin), Harry Dunne (Naas), Eanna Duffy (Naas), Sean Lavin (North Kildare), Sean Walshe (North Kildare), Eoin Clarke (Cill Dara), David Moore (North Kildare) Nathan Yap (Clane), Jack Dempsey (Clane), Tom Dunne (Cill Dara).
Backs: Dylan Kelly (Portlaoise), Lochlann Cawley (Naas), Jake Darcy (Portlaoise), James Harris (Athy), Darragh Farrell (Athy), James Corcoran (Athy), Sean Tighe (Clane), PJ Larkin (Portlaoise), Ola McCullough (Cill Dara), Sam Ryan Cill Dara), Dylan O’Keefe (Newbridge).
Replacements: James Canning (Dundalk); Oramam Daurezini (Boyne), Sean Lambe (Ashbourne), Karl Hartfiel (Balbriggan), Alex Hermitage (Boyne), Cathal Magee (Balbriggan), Dan Colgan (Ratoath).
North Midlands Squad – Forwards: Oisin Bannon (Cill Dara), Jake Andrews (Portlaoise), Scott O’Keefe (Newbridge), Dylan O’Sullivan (Clondalkin), Harry Dunne (Naas), Eanna Duffy (Naas), Sean Lavin (North Kildare), Sean Walshe (North Kildare), Eoin Clarke (Cill Dara), David Moore (North Kildare) Nathan Yap (Clane), Jack Dempsey (Clane), Tom Dunne (Cill Dara).
Backs: Dylan Kelly (Portlaoise), Lochlann Cawley (Naas), Jake Darcy (Portlaoise), James Harris (Athy), Darragh Farrell (Athy), James Corcoran (Athy), Sean Tighe (Clane), PJ Larkin (Portlaoise), Ola McCullough (Cill Dara), Sam Ryan Cill Dara), Dylan O’Keefe (Newbridge).
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Midlands squad – Forwards: James Buckley (Tullamore), Jack Hannon (Edenderry), Tom Svienty (Mullingar), Ciaran Crowley (Tullamore), Stefan Pedukic (Mullingar), Jack Boyan (Mullingar), Sam Mills (Longford), Darragh Brennan (Tullamore), Patrick Dooley (Birr), Jack Levingston (Wilson’s Hospital), Jake Kenny (Tullamore), Artur Lazor (Mullingar).
Backs: Peter Feely (Tullamore), Rory Allen (Edenderry), Simon Drea (Tullamore), Conor Moore (Mullingar), Jack Burns (Tullamore), Jack Bates (Tullamore), Jude Audd (Mullingar), Sean Brennan (Tullamore), Dean Broderick (Midland Warriors), Páidí Farrell (Tullamore), Páidí Gorman (Edenderry).
Metro – Mark Cleary (MU Barnhall); Adam Gray (MU Barnhall), Edgar Kucinkas (MU Barnhall), Gavin Keane (MU Barnhall), Remi Pruvost (Clontarf); Will Saunders (DLSP), Cathal MacGearailt (Wanderers); Gordon Tracey (St Mary’s College), Sean Kearney (MU Barnhall), Reuben McCormack (MU Barnhall); Hugh Donegan (MU Barnhall), Guilhermo Neto (Clontarf); Shane Stokes (DLSP), Ethan Fennell (MU Barnhall), Shane Moore (Coolmine).
Replacements: Joshua Boyens (MU Barnhall), Luke Ingle (Suttonians), Conor Toomey (Clontarf), Conor Horan (Seapoint), Ruaidhri Smith (MU Barnhall), Hugh Dummer (Suttonians).
Backs: Peter Feely (Tullamore), Rory Allen (Edenderry), Simon Drea (Tullamore), Conor Moore (Mullingar), Jack Burns (Tullamore), Jack Bates (Tullamore), Jude Audd (Mullingar), Sean Brennan (Tullamore), Dean Broderick (Midland Warriors), Páidí Farrell (Tullamore), Páidí Gorman (Edenderry).
Metro – Mark Cleary (MU Barnhall); Adam Gray (MU Barnhall), Edgar Kucinkas (MU Barnhall), Gavin Keane (MU Barnhall), Remi Pruvost (Clontarf); Will Saunders (DLSP), Cathal MacGearailt (Wanderers); Gordon Tracey (St Mary’s College), Sean Kearney (MU Barnhall), Reuben McCormack (MU Barnhall); Hugh Donegan (MU Barnhall), Guilhermo Neto (Clontarf); Shane Stokes (DLSP), Ethan Fennell (MU Barnhall), Shane Moore (Coolmine).
Replacements: Joshua Boyens (MU Barnhall), Luke Ingle (Suttonians), Conor Toomey (Clontarf), Conor Horan (Seapoint), Ruaidhri Smith (MU Barnhall), Hugh Dummer (Suttonians).
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Midlands 52
Metro 14
North Midlands 40
North East 19
Metro 14
North Midlands 40
North East 19
-
- Learner
- Posts: 68
- Joined: March 30th, 2019, 12:33 pm
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Are the u20's playing Leinster Development this weekend or have I got my dates completely wrong?
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Play on fridayRugbyRugby2019 wrote: ↑January 5th, 2022, 8:30 pm Are the u20's playing Leinster Development this weekend or have I got my dates completely wrong?
-
- Learner
- Posts: 68
- Joined: March 30th, 2019, 12:33 pm
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Thanks
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Ireland U20s (v Leinster Development):
15. Patrick Campbell (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
14. George Coomber (UCC RFC/Munster)
13. Fionn Gibbons (UCD RFC/Leinster)
12. Ben Brownlee (Blackrock College/Leinster)
11. Aitzol King (Clontarf FC/Leinster)
10. Charlie Tector (Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
9. Matthew Devine (Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
1. Oisin Michel (Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
2. James McCormick (Ballymena RFC/Ulster)
3. Rory McGuire (UCD RFC/Leinster)
4. John Glasgow (City of Armagh RFC/Ulster)
5. Mark Morrissey (UCD RFC/Leinster)
6. Lorcan McLoughlin (Queen’s University Belfast/Ulster)
7. Reuben Crothers (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)(Captain)
8. James Culhane (UCD RFC/Leinster).
Replacements:
16. Josh Hanlon (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
17. Kieran Ryan (Shannon RFC/Munster)
18. Scott Wilson (Wallace HS/Ulster)
19. Adam McNamee (Malone RFC/Ulster)
20. Conor Moloney (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
21. Adam Maher (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
22. Tony Butler (Garryowen FC/Munster)
23. Daniel Squires (UCC RFC/Munster)
24. Conor O’Tighearnaigh (UCD RFC/Leinster)
25. Reece Malone (Loughborough University/IQ Rugby)
26. Dominic Rhys Hey (Gloucester Hartpury Rugby/IQ Rugby).
15. Patrick Campbell (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
14. George Coomber (UCC RFC/Munster)
13. Fionn Gibbons (UCD RFC/Leinster)
12. Ben Brownlee (Blackrock College/Leinster)
11. Aitzol King (Clontarf FC/Leinster)
10. Charlie Tector (Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
9. Matthew Devine (Corinthians RFC/Connacht)
1. Oisin Michel (Lansdowne FC/Leinster)
2. James McCormick (Ballymena RFC/Ulster)
3. Rory McGuire (UCD RFC/Leinster)
4. John Glasgow (City of Armagh RFC/Ulster)
5. Mark Morrissey (UCD RFC/Leinster)
6. Lorcan McLoughlin (Queen’s University Belfast/Ulster)
7. Reuben Crothers (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)(Captain)
8. James Culhane (UCD RFC/Leinster).
Replacements:
16. Josh Hanlon (Ballynahinch RFC/Ulster)
17. Kieran Ryan (Shannon RFC/Munster)
18. Scott Wilson (Wallace HS/Ulster)
19. Adam McNamee (Malone RFC/Ulster)
20. Conor Moloney (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
21. Adam Maher (Young Munster RFC/Munster)
22. Tony Butler (Garryowen FC/Munster)
23. Daniel Squires (UCC RFC/Munster)
24. Conor O’Tighearnaigh (UCD RFC/Leinster)
25. Reece Malone (Loughborough University/IQ Rugby)
26. Dominic Rhys Hey (Gloucester Hartpury Rugby/IQ Rugby).
-
- Beginner
- Posts: 13
- Joined: December 11th, 2019, 1:58 pm
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Leinster Academy Intake for next year ?
Rory Mcguire - Prop
Mark Morrissey - Second Row
Diarmuid Mangan - Backrow
James Culhane - Backrow
Ben Brownlee - Centre
Fionn Gibbons - Centre
Daniel Hawkshaw - Centre
Aitzol King - Winger
Dylan O Grady - Full Back
Rory Mcguire - Prop
Mark Morrissey - Second Row
Diarmuid Mangan - Backrow
James Culhane - Backrow
Ben Brownlee - Centre
Fionn Gibbons - Centre
Daniel Hawkshaw - Centre
Aitzol King - Winger
Dylan O Grady - Full Back
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Cant see there being that many, but wait and see, how the irish 20's go.Donnybrook1 wrote: ↑January 7th, 2022, 12:41 am Leinster Academy Intake for next year ?
Rory Mcguire - Prop
Mark Morrissey - Second Row
Diarmuid Mangan - Backrow
James Culhane - Backrow
Ben Brownlee - Centre
Fionn Gibbons - Centre
Daniel Hawkshaw - Centre
Aitzol King - Winger
Dylan O Grady - Full Back
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Leinster Rugby Development Squad
15. Dylan O’Grady (Belvedere/UCD RFC) - u20
14. Donal Conroy (Newbridge/Naas RFC) - u21
13. Conor Gibney (Mullingar RFC/Dublin University FC) - u20
12. Liam Turner (Blackrock/Dublin University FC)
11. Chris Cosgrave (St. Michaels/UCD RFC) - u21
10. David Hawkshaw (Belvedere/Clontarf FC) CAPTAIN
9. Michael Moloney (Blackrock/UCD RFC) - u20
1. Ben Popplewell (Wexford RFC/Lansdowne FC) - u20
2. John McKee (Old Belvedere RFC)
3. Thomas Clarkson (Blackrock/Dublin University FC)
4. Joe McCarthy (Blackrock/Dublin University FC) - u21
5. Jack Dunne (St. Michaels/Dublin University FC)
6. Alex Soroka (Belvedere/Clontarf FC) - u21
7. Luke Callinan (Castleknock/Lansdowne FC) - u20
8. Donough Lawlor (Newbridge/Lansdowne FC) - u20
16. Lee Barron (St. Michaels/Dublin University FC) - u21
17. Temi Lasisi (Enniscorthy RFC/Lansdowne FC) - u21
18. Dylan Lynch (Boyne RFC/Clontarf FC) - u20
19. Paul Deeny (Wexford RFC/Clontarf FC) - u20
20. Jim Peters (Portlaoise RFC/Clontarf FC) - u19
21. Fionn McWey (Portlaoise RFC/Old Belvedere RFC) - u20
22. Ben Murphy (Pres Bray/Old Wesley RFC) - u21
23. Sam Prendergast (Newbridge/Lansdowne FC) - u19
24. Matthew Lynch (Terenure/Dublin University FC) - u19
25. David Dooley (Tullamore RFC/MU Barnhall RFC) - u19
15. Dylan O’Grady (Belvedere/UCD RFC) - u20
14. Donal Conroy (Newbridge/Naas RFC) - u21
13. Conor Gibney (Mullingar RFC/Dublin University FC) - u20
12. Liam Turner (Blackrock/Dublin University FC)
11. Chris Cosgrave (St. Michaels/UCD RFC) - u21
10. David Hawkshaw (Belvedere/Clontarf FC) CAPTAIN
9. Michael Moloney (Blackrock/UCD RFC) - u20
1. Ben Popplewell (Wexford RFC/Lansdowne FC) - u20
2. John McKee (Old Belvedere RFC)
3. Thomas Clarkson (Blackrock/Dublin University FC)
4. Joe McCarthy (Blackrock/Dublin University FC) - u21
5. Jack Dunne (St. Michaels/Dublin University FC)
6. Alex Soroka (Belvedere/Clontarf FC) - u21
7. Luke Callinan (Castleknock/Lansdowne FC) - u20
8. Donough Lawlor (Newbridge/Lansdowne FC) - u20
16. Lee Barron (St. Michaels/Dublin University FC) - u21
17. Temi Lasisi (Enniscorthy RFC/Lansdowne FC) - u21
18. Dylan Lynch (Boyne RFC/Clontarf FC) - u20
19. Paul Deeny (Wexford RFC/Clontarf FC) - u20
20. Jim Peters (Portlaoise RFC/Clontarf FC) - u19
21. Fionn McWey (Portlaoise RFC/Old Belvedere RFC) - u20
22. Ben Murphy (Pres Bray/Old Wesley RFC) - u21
23. Sam Prendergast (Newbridge/Lansdowne FC) - u19
24. Matthew Lynch (Terenure/Dublin University FC) - u19
25. David Dooley (Tullamore RFC/MU Barnhall RFC) - u19
-
- Leo Cullen
- Posts: 10976
- Joined: April 19th, 2017, 9:56 am
Re: Leinster Academy 2021-22
Leinster Dev defeated Ireland u20 24-21.